Sefca Pty. Ltd.

ABN: 36120774156
Similar to:
Also known as: SEFCA Pty Ltd, Sefca Pty. Ltd.

6 contracts, total value $265,263.70
Procurement methods: Prequalified 1 contracts, 16.67%, limited 5 contracts, 83.33%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Fuels 2 $193,591.00
Batteries and generators and kinetic power transmission 1 $15,702.50
Machinery and transport equipment manufacture 1 $30,373.20
Oil and gas utilities 1 $12,786.40
Power generation 1 $12,810.60

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Australian Federal Police 4 $222,079.90
Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 1 $30,373.20
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 1 $12,810.60

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
520182-A1 Supply of methonol fuel cells and related equipment $111,289.00Australian Federal Police 2012-05-04 Sefca Pty. Ltd.
1863191 Supply of fuel cells $82,302.00Australian Federal Police 2013-10-30 Sefca Pty. Ltd.
614471 CMO029041 - AUC - Plant & Equipment $30,373.20Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2012-05-03 SEFCA P/L
2242181 Supply of electronic equipment $15,702.50Australian Federal Police 2014-05-10 Sefca Pty. Ltd.
593221 EFOY fuel cell for field power station $12,810.60Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2012-05-01 SEFCA Pty Ltd
269524 Purchase of Fuel Cell $12,786.40Australian Federal Police 2010-03-08 Sefca Pty. Ltd.