RMCG

ABN: 35154629943
Similar to: RM Consulting Group T/A RMCG (ABN: 73613135247),
Also known as: RMCG, RMCG Consulting Group, RM Consulting Group

15 contracts, total value $1,253,369.77
Consultancies: 8 contracts, 53.33%
Confidentialities: 6 contracts, 40.00%( 1 on the contract, 5 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Open 1 contracts, 6.67%, Open via SON 7 contracts, 46.67%, limited 7 contracts, 46.67%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Environmental management 5 $234,641.00
Management advisory services 3 $137,090.00
Professional procurement services 2 $229,440.02
Strategic planning consultation services 1 $299,860.00
Business intelligence consulting services 1 $165,000.00
Water resources development and oversight 1 $66,000.00
Economic or financial evaluation of projects 1 $105,692.40
Education and Training Services 1 $15,646.35

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of the Environment 4 $349,480.02
Department of Regional Australia, Regional Development and Local Government 1 $299,860.00
Murray-Darling Basin Authority 5 $234,641.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 1 $165,000.00
Department of Sustainability Environment Water Population and Communities 1 $105,692.40
Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 1 $66,000.00
Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry 2 $32,696.35

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Provision of expert consultancy services. 2 $270,692.40
Environmental Research and Analysis Panel Environmental Themes... 4 $349,480.02
Water Resource Management and Ecological Services 1 $36,900.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
478818-A1 Provision of Murray-Darling Basin regional economic and diversification proposals $299,860.00Department of Regional Australia, Regional Development and Local Government 2011-11-29 RMCG
623601 Evaluation of the Native Habitat and Vegetation target $165,000.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-05-18 RMCG Consulting Group
3332071 Data Collection and Analysis Services $121,240.00Department of the Environment 2016-03-17 RMCG Consulting Group
3103232 Business Investment in Biodiversity Conservation Review and Analysis $108,200.02Department of the Environment 2015-05-20 RMCG Consulting Group
1088532 Evaluation of the Caring for our Country Community skills Outcome $105,692.40Department of Sustainability Environment Water Population and Communities 2012-10-29 RMCG Consulting Group
160658 Review of the Basin Salinity Management Strategy costs functions $99,000.00Murray-Darling Basin Authority 2008-11-10 RMCG
2965092 Research and Analysis Services $66,760.00Department of the Environment 2015-03-23 RMCG Consulting Group
69079 Consultancy Agreement for Water Recycling for Pastures and Crops $66,000.00Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 2008-02-04 RMCG Consulting Group
2888042 Investment study $53,280.00Department of the Environment 2015-02-13 RMCG Consulting Group
160657 Technical assistance to progress the development of a Future Joint Works and Measures Program $38,500.00Murray-Darling Basin Authority 2008-10-01 RMCG
1790071 Review of Salinity management in the Murray-Darling Basin - Workshop facilitation and project development $36,900.00Murray-Darling Basin Authority 2013-10-02 RMCG
320136 Environmental Watering Salinity Accountability Case Study $36,300.00Murray-Darling Basin Authority 2010-07-26 RMCG
235367 Audit of water recovery measures in the Living Murray (TLM) Independent Auditor $23,941.00Murray-Darling Basin Authority 2005-08-01 RMCG
1053151

Provision of facilitation services for the Australian Animal Welfare Strategy (AAWS) annual workshop

$17,050.00Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry 2012-07-19 RMCG
1752951 Provision of facilitation services for the Australian Animal Welfare Strategy (AAWS) annual workshop $15,646.35Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry 2013-07-24 RM Consulting Group