GARDLINE AUSTRALIA P/L

ABN: 35121476864
Similar to: Gardline Marine Sciences Pty Ltd (ABN: 43125801863), Gardline CGG Pte Ltd (ABN: 86636793127),
Also known as: AST OCEANICS PTY LTD, Gardline Australia Pty Ltd

21 contracts, total value $440,305,581.06
Procurement methods: Open 5 contracts, 23.81%, Open via SON 1 contracts, 4.76%, Prequalified 1 contracts, 4.76%, limited 14 contracts, 66.67%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Marine transport 12 $387,734,043.03
Machinery and transport equipment manufacture 2 $25,368,491.04
Commercial marine craft 2 $39,255.23
Tools and General Machinery 2 $47,864.74
Fuels 1 $13,633.02
Surveillance and detection equipment 1 $26,172,294.00
Vehicle rental 1 $930,000.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 15 $253,859,316.20
Department of Immigration and Border Protection 2 $176,535,971.50
Department of Home Affairs 2 $7,042,483.36
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2 $2,867,810.00

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Sea Lift transport Services 1 $257,187.70

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3289149-A1 06/1466 - Provision of Transport $175,746,287.12Department of Immigration and Border Protection 2006-12-01 GARDLINE AUSTRALIA P/L
21245-A10 06/1466 - Transport Services by Sea-going Vessels (GAPS ID: 1643474) $170,546,278.13Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2006-12-01 GARDLINE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
42309-A2 07/2143 - Provision of Services to Enforcement Activities $30,630,311.80Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2007-10-10 Gardline Australia Pty Ltd
2200931 1418522 - Provision of Maintenance of Operating Equipment $26,172,294.00Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2014-03-25 Gardline Australia Pty Ltd
1223562 114007 - Provision of Supply and Maintenance of Operating Equipment $16,751,405.00Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2013-02-13 Gardline Australia Pty Ltd
1294791 CMO034006 - AUC - Plant & Equipment $8,617,086.04Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2013-03-07 GARDLINE AUSTRALIA P/L
3292077-A4 114007-2 Thaiyak In Service Support Contract $6,785,295.66Department of Home Affairs 2014-03-25 GARDLINE AUSTRALIA P/L
943981 11/1157 SUB charter Blue Whale Vessel $1,807,100.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2012-09-18 Gardline Australia Pty Ltd
1435662 11/1157 SUB charter Blue Whale Vessel $1,060,710.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2013-04-10 Gardline Australia Pty Ltd
2600621 CMO043274 - Maintenance Contracts-ACV $930,000.00Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2014-09-12 GARDLINE AUSTRALIA P/L
3307330 Procurement 2x new Tenders for Thaiyak $789,684.38Department of Immigration and Border Protection 2013-02-13 GARDLINE AUSTRALIA P/L
3518328 Delivery of 6 ABF Vessels to Sri Lanka/PNG $257,187.70Department of Home Affairs 2018-02-27 AST OCEANICS PTY LTD
434330 CMO024969 - Berthage $55,375.41Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2011-08-22 GARDLINE AUSTRALIA P/L
434364 CMO024916 - Fixtures & Fittings R&M $29,238.68Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2011-08-19 GARDLINE AUSTRALIA P/L
437830 CMO025443 - Vessel Operating Costs-Misc $28,486.95Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2011-09-14 GARDLINE AUSTRALIA P/L
2462351 CMO042232 - Berthage $24,969.14Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2014-07-17 GARDLINE AUSTRALIA P/L
2666542 CMO043648 - Berthage $18,897.92Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2014-10-08 GARDLINE AUSTRALIA P/L
434366 CMO024914 - Fixtures & Fittings R&M $18,626.06Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2011-08-19 GARDLINE AUSTRALIA P/L
434198 CMO024139 - Diesel $13,633.02Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2011-07-15 GARDLINE AUSTRALIA P/L
434368 CMO024912 - Berthage $11,945.77Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2011-08-19 GARDLINE AUSTRALIA P/L
2463441 CMO042230 - Tender $10,768.28Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2014-07-17 GARDLINE AUSTRALIA P/L