Department of Premier and Cabinet

ABN: 34945244274
Similar to: Department of Premier and Cabinet (ABN: 36081905761), Department of Premier and Cabinet SA (ABN: 49105263794), DEPARTMENT OF PREMIER AND CABINET (ABN: 58612621159), Queensland Government, Department of Premier and Cabinet (ABN: 65959415158), Department of Premier and Cabinet (ABN: 99470863260),
Also known as: AUSTRALIA DAY COUNCIL OF NSW, Department of Premier and Cabinet, Department of Premier and Cabinet New South Wales, Department of Premier and Cabinet NSW, DEPT PREMIER CABINET, NSW Department of Premier and Cabinet, NSW DEPARTMENT OF PREMIER & CA, NSW PREMIER'S DEPARTMENT, NSW PREMIERS DEPARTMENT, PREMIER'S DEPARTMENT NSW

28 contracts, total value $47,741,287.93
Consultancies: 1 contracts, 3.57%
Procurement methods: Open 2 contracts, 7.14%, limited 26 contracts, 92.86%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Events management 4 $328,654.72
Business administration services 4 $44,422,864.00
Project administration or planning 4 $524,400.00
Legal services 4 $118,243.14
Sponsorship of event or celebrity 2 $1,839,200.00
Lease and rental of property or building 2 $105,528.50
Information services 1 $24,750.00
Education and Training Services 1 $22,500.00
Environmental protection 1 $20,000.00
Management advisory services 1 $250,000.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Infrastructure, Regional Development and Cities 3 $43,410,418.99
Austrade 3 $1,902,220.50
Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development 4 $1,519,678.00
Department of Industry, Innovation and Science 2 $292,508.00
Department of Climate Change and Energy Efficiency 3 $220,000.00
Department of Defence 4 $150,463.70
Attorney-General's Department 4 $118,243.14
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 2 $60,505.60
Australian Public Service Commission 1 $24,750.00
Centrelink 1 $22,500.00
Department of Industry 1 $20,000.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3450586-A1 Heads of Agreement with New South Wales for services to Norfolk Island $43,207,586.00Department of Infrastructure, Regional Development and Cities 2016-07-01 Department of Premier and Cabinet
271519 Sponsorship: Forbes Conference: Sydney: 2010 $1,760,000.00Austrade 2010-02-24 NSW Department of Premier and Cabinet
3443990 Service delivery agreement $742,094.00Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development 2017-07-01 NSW PREMIER'S DEPARTMENT
3373907 Provision of Services on Norfolk Island $400,000.00Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development 2016-07-01 NSW PREMIER'S DEPARTMENT
3345120 Transition activities on Norfolk Island $304,400.00Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development 2016-05-26 NSW PREMIER'S DEPARTMENT
95309 EMRWG,RPWG,Drafting of the Retail Rules $250,000.00Department of Industry, Innovation and Science 2008-06-19 NSW PREMIERS DEPARTMENT
3507198 Aerotropolis Investor Forum $165,000.00Department of Infrastructure, Regional Development and Cities 2018-05-17 NSW PREMIER'S DEPARTMENT
396500-A2 Lighting Training for NABERS Assessors $150,000.00Department of Climate Change and Energy Efficiency 2011-04-07 Department of Premier and Cabinet
3245452 National Commemoration $85,164.93Department of Defence 2015-05-18 AUSTRALIA DAY COUNCIL OF NSW
385485 Austrade Sponsorship Australia Day Address 2011 NSW $79,200.00Austrade 2011-01-24 NSW Department of Premier and Cabinet
3405969 Provision of Services on Norfolk Island $73,184.00Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development 2017-01-27 NSW PREMIER'S DEPARTMENT
2919042-A1 Office Lease Agreement - Wollongong $63,020.50Austrade 2014-09-15 Department of Premier and Cabinet NSW
551922 Delivery of Training to Existing NABERS Assessors $50,000.00Department of Climate Change and Energy Efficiency 2012-04-01 Department of Premier and Cabinet
371635 Drafting of Uniform Legal Pract Legislation $43,659.01Attorney-General's Department 2010-09-01 PREMIER'S DEPARTMENT NSW
3427369-A1 Provision of Events Management $43,081.60Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 2017-05-31 DEPARTMENT OF PREMIER AND CABINET
3369738 Leasing and Rental of Property or Building $42,508.00Department of Industry, Innovation and Science 2016-07-01 DEPARTMENT OF PREMIER AND CABINET
371636 Drafting of Uniform Legal Pract Legislation $38,201.63Attorney-General's Department 2010-11-01 PREMIER'S DEPARTMENT NSW
3514356 Western Sydney City Deal communications $37,832.99Department of Infrastructure, Regional Development and Cities 2018-04-30 NSW PREMIER'S DEPARTMENT
1968141 Support for Navy Street parade $35,408.19Department of Defence 2013-11-27 AUSTRALIA DAY COUNCIL OF NSW
402491 Training $24,750.00Australian Public Service Commission 2011-06-08 Department of Premier and Cabinet
351379 Public Sector Management Course $22,500.00Centrelink 2010-11-05 Department of Premier and Cabinet
248905 Legislation $21,425.25Attorney-General's Department 2009-11-04 PREMIER'S DEPARTMENT NSW
1938482 National Australian Built Environment Rating System Data $20,000.00Department of Industry 2011-12-13 DEPARTMENT OF PREMIER AND CABINET
1394811 CBD Assessor Tenancy Lighting Assessment Training $20,000.00Department of Climate Change and Energy Efficiency 2013-01-08 Department of Premier and Cabinet New South Wales
3393019 Provision of Entertainment Services $17,424.00Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 2016-11-25 NSW DEPARTMENT OF PREMIER & CA
2723951 Return to Rabaul Cadet March $15,861.18Department of Defence 2014-09-23 DEPT PREMIER CABINET
371637 Drafting of Uniform Legal Pract Legislation $14,957.25Attorney-General's Department 2010-12-01 PREMIER'S DEPARTMENT NSW
3498063 Official Program $14,029.40Department of Defence 2018-02-22 DEPARTMENT OF PREMIER AND CABINET