LOGICAMMS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

ABN: 34113919565
Similar to:
Also known as: LOGICAMMS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, LogiCamms Northern Pty Ltd

9 contracts, total value $9,711,196.98
Procurement methods: Open 2 contracts, 22.22%, Open via SON 5 contracts, 55.56%, limited 2 contracts, 22.22%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Building construction and support and maintenance and repair services 5 $8,436,923.17
Professional engineering services 3 $1,255,867.51
Environmental safety services 1 $18,406.30

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Defence 7 $9,626,400.18
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 1 $66,390.50
Bureau of Meteorology 1 $18,406.30

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Defence Fuel Supply Chain Technical Expertise Panel (DFSCTEP) 3 $1,255,867.51

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3487414-A2 Compliance Works $2,803,200.10Department of Defence 2018-02-02 LOGICAMMS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
3487414-A1 Compliance Works $2,528,233.87Department of Defence 2018-02-02 LOGICAMMS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
3487414 Compliance Works $2,299,310.20Department of Defence 2018-02-02 LOGICAMMS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
3562221 Defence Fuel Supply Chain Technical Expertise Panel (DFSCTEP) $1,150,329.70Department of Defence 2018-12-13 LOGICAMMS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
3491801 Electrical Infrastructure Works $739,788.50Department of Defence 2018-03-06 LOGICAMMS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
1436152 Engineering services for hazardous area dossiers. $66,390.50Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2013-05-24 LogiCamms Northern Pty Ltd
3555229 Defence Fuel Supply Chain Technical Expertise Panel (DFSCTEP) $54,791.91Department of Defence 2018-10-25 LOGICAMMS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
3595907 Defence Fuel Supply Chain Technical Expertise Panel (DFSCTEP) $50,745.90Department of Defence 2019-05-21 LOGICAMMS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
1452012 Hazardous Classification and Area Verification Dossier $18,406.30Bureau of Meteorology 2013-05-24 LogiCamms Northern Pty Ltd