National Institute of Labour Studies Incorporated

ABN: 33418206370
Similar to:
Also known as: NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF LABOUR, National Institute of Labour Studies Incorporated

7 contracts, total value $1,644,935.92
Consultancies: 3 contracts, 42.86%
Confidentialities: 2 contracts, 28.57%( 1 on the contract, 1 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Open 4 contracts, 57.14%, Prequalified 3 contracts, 42.86%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 2 $751,145.92
Economic or financial evaluation of projects 1 $89,273.00
Health administration services 1 $303,158.00
Market research 1 $75,120.00
Research programs 1 $176,275.00
Temporary research and development services 1 $249,964.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Immigration and Citizenship 3 $515,512.00
Department of Health 1 $478,159.02
Cancer Australia 1 $303,158.00
Department of Health and Ageing 1 $272,986.90
Australian Fair Pay Commission 1 $75,120.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
16968 2007 National Aged Care Workforce Census & Survey (GAPS ID: 1681426) $478,159.02Department of Health 2007-05-23 NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF LABOUR
63703 Review of Gynaecological Cancers Workforce $303,158.00Cancer Australia 2008-02-18 National Institute of Labour Studies Inc
226055 Evaluation of the Better Access Initiative $272,986.90Department of Health and Ageing 2009-01-07 NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF LABOUR STUDIES INC
224637 Long-Term Physical Implications of Net Overseas Migration $249,964.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2009-06-22 National Institute of Labour Studies Incorporated
400484 Illegal workers and their employers $176,275.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-06-17 NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF LABOUR
224684 Provision of Program Evaluation Services $89,273.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2008-07-07 National Institute of Labour Studies Incorporated
114773 Pay Differentials Research $75,120.00Australian Fair Pay Commission 2008-07-01 National Institute of Labour Studies