Jet Recruitment

ABN: 33094276203
Similar to:
Also known as: Jet Recruitment, Jet Tasmania Pty Ltd, JET TASMANIA PTY LTD T/AS JET RECRUITMEN

3 contracts, total value $47,067.45
Procurement methods: Open 2 contracts, 66.67%, limited 1 contracts, 33.33%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Personnel recruitment 1 $22,248.00
Environmental management 1 $11,949.45
Recruitment services 1 $12,870.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Fair Work Commission 1 $22,248.00
Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman 1 $12,870.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 1 $11,949.45

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3278589 Temp staff for Hobart office $22,248.00Fair Work Commission 2015-07-21 JET TASMANIA PTY LTD T/AS JET RECRUITMEN
246284 Recruitment services $12,870.00Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman 2009-11-02 Jet Recruitment
474080 Provision of Recruitment Services $11,949.45Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-01-30 Jet Tasmania Pty Ltd