EM SOLUTIONS PTY LTD

ABN: 33082157846
Similar to: JEM Solutions Pty Ltd (ABN: 14088227043), SUSTAINABLE HEALTH SYSTEM SOLUTIONS PTY LTD (ABN: 24621384094), System Solutions Australia Pty Ltd (ABN: 30002710063), Kiandra System Solutions (ABN: 49362370695), SYSTEM SOLUTIONS ENGINEERING PTY LTD (ABN: 61007654971), Health Stem Solutions Pty.Ltd. (ABN: 75622292317), Aladn System Solutions (ABN: 90243253467), Aladn System Solutions Pty Ltd (ABN: 96074109505), SAFE SYSTEM SOLUTIONS PTY LTD (ABN: 98164341084),
Also known as: E M Solutions, EM SOLUTIONS PTY LTD

33 contracts, total value $16,604,586.51
Confidentialities: 7 contracts, 21.21%( 5 on the contract, 2 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Open 2 contracts, 6.06%, Open via SON 1 contracts, 3.03%, Prequalified 4 contracts, 12.12%, limited 26 contracts, 78.79%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Communications Devices and Accessories 6 $565,988.50
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications 3 $96,308.70
Satellites 3 $179,370.40
Enhanced telecommunications services 3 $232,925.00
Military watercraft 3 $1,722,936.81
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 2 $25,298.90
Military science and research 2 $3,436,400.00
Professional engineering services 2 $1,837,000.00
Commercial marine craft 1 $5,879,064.40
Security surveillance and detection 1 $12,000.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Defence 21 $16,060,157.51
Australian Antarctic Division 3 $232,925.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 1 $117,370.00
Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 3 $87,984.70
Defence Materiel Organisation 3 $75,815.30
Bureau of Meteorology 1 $19,734.00
Australian Customs Service 1 $10,600.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3584580 Satellite Communications $5,879,064.40Department of Defence 2019-03-29 EM SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
138877 Ka Band SatCom On-the-Move Communication System $2,513,610.00Department of Defence 2008-11-13 EM SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
3565088 Defence Innovation Hub - Call for Submissions $1,918,400.00Department of Defence 2019-01-07 EM SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
2594901 Capability and Technology Demonstrator Project $1,727,000.00Department of Defence 2014-09-16 EM SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
384995 Capability & Technology Demonstrator Transistion Project for Satellite Communication on the Move $1,518,000.00Department of Defence 2011-04-20 EM SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
3384905 Supply of Maritime SATCOM Terminal $1,293,380.00Department of Defence 2016-10-20 EM SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
3384903 Supply of Satcom equipment $390,515.44Department of Defence 2016-10-20 EM SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
275011 Satellite Antenna Tracking Equipment $157,300.00Australian Antarctic Division 2010-03-30 EM Solutions Pty Ltd
3313628 OTM Land Terminal $132,000.00Department of Defence 2015-12-18 EM SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
3530821 EM Solutions Support Contract $131,543.50Department of Defence 2018-07-01 EM SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
3470839 Satellite system Spares $129,800.00Department of Defence 2017-11-13 EM SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
3442196 Maritime Terminal Support $117,854.00Department of Defence 2017-07-05 EM SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
455341 SSPA refurbishment $117,370.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2011-12-05 EM Solutions Pty Ltd
3455464 Communications for Trusted Autonomy $110,000.00Department of Defence 2017-09-05 EM SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
36077 CPO015275 - CCTV Equipment $65,974.70Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2007-09-25 EM Solutions
275001 RFT 09/134 Satellite Antenna Tracking Equipment $59,125.00Australian Antarctic Division 2010-03-23 EM Solutions Pty Ltd
3580654 SATCOM equipment $44,825.00Department of Defence 2019-03-12 EM SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
3390296 Maritime SATCOM Terminal $39,041.37Department of Defence 2016-10-24 EM SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
240234 Test and analysis $34,566.40Defence Materiel Organisation 2009-10-21 EM SOLUTIONS
186286 TDMA Standard Power $31,350.00Department of Defence 2009-05-13 EM SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
81740 DSTO Link Equipment spares supported under CMD&V. $28,223.80Department of Defence 2007-12-07 EM SOLUTIONS
83106 RF Terminal Power Supply $26,950.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2008-05-01 EM SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
66966 SE08/198198-20 L-band Cavity combine filter type 0011b $19,734.00Bureau of Meteorology 2008-03-04 Em Solutions Pty Ltd
283155 Satellite Antenna Resolvers $16,500.00Australian Antarctic Division 2010-04-09 EM Solutions Pty Ltd
208867 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES $14,298.90Defence Materiel Organisation 2009-07-13 EM SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
78926 KA Band LNB filters $12,100.00Department of Defence 2008-04-11 EM SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
266374 CMO013516 - CCTV Equipment (2009/009749-05/50) $12,000.00Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2010-03-11 E M Solutions
3394939 Detailed Proposal $11,000.00Department of Defence 2016-11-28 EM SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
1801941 Capability Technology Demonstrator 18 Seed Payment $11,000.00Department of Defence 2013-08-22 EM SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
30789 IT SUPPORT $11,000.00Department of Defence 2007-08-27 EM SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
153815 CMO004146 - Licence Fee (2008/008250-07/83) $10,600.00Australian Customs Service 2009-01-29 EM Solutions
3498163 Enhancements to Taipan Terminal $10,450.00Department of Defence 2018-04-06 EM SOLUTIONS PTY LTD
437893 CMO025676 - Operational Repairs $10,010.00Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2011-09-27 EM SOLUTIONS P/L