QLD Working Women's Service

ABN: 32927953573
Similar to:
Also known as: QLD Working Women's Service Incorporated

4 contracts, total value $1,022,000.01
Procurement methods: Open 3 contracts, 75.00%, limited 1 contracts, 25.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Work related organisations 2 $355,000.00
Education and Training Services 1 $562,000.01
Career development services 1 $105,000.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman 4 $1,022,000.01

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
1878761 Provision of education and assistance service $562,000.01Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman 2013-07-17 QLD WORKING WOMEN'S SERVICE INC
291941-A2 Provision of Workplace Relations Advice. $310,000.00Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman 2010-05-10 QLD Working Women's Service
220509 Office Services. $105,000.00Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman 2009-07-31 QLD Working Women's Service Incorporated
282187 Provision of Workplace Relations Advice. $45,000.00Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman 2010-03-07 QLD Working Women's Service