ACT Stainless Steel Pty Ltd

ABN: 32073999176
Similar to:
Also known as: ACT STAINLESS STEEL PTY LTD, ACT Stainless Steel and Catering Equipment

7 contracts, total value $210,573.09
Procurement methods: Prequalified 2 contracts, 28.57%, limited 5 contracts, 71.43%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Fabricated sheet assemblies 2 $22,767.80
Construction and maintenance support equipment 1 $10,615.00
Furniture 1 $37,300.00
Institutional food services equipment 1 $14,291.20
Layout or graphics editing services 1 $22,709.09
Structures and Building and Construction and Manufacturing Components and Supplies 1 $102,890.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Questacon 1 $102,890.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 1 $37,300.00
Department of Parliamentary Services 2 $24,906.20
Australian Federal Police 1 $22,709.09
Department of Industry, Innovation, Science, Research and Tertiary Education 1 $11,935.00
National Capital Authority 1 $10,832.80

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
51629 Upgrade the Handrails at Questacon Parkes Facility $102,890.00Questacon 2007-11-30 ACT Stainless Steel and Catering Equipment
413472 Provision of Supply and Install of Servery $37,300.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-06-20 ACT STAINLESS STEEL PTY LTD
319967 Design & Drawings Services $22,709.09Australian Federal Police 2010-07-26 ACT Stainless Steel Pty Ltd
2129921 Supply and installation of kitchen equipment $14,291.20Department of Parliamentary Services 2014-03-06 ACT Stainless Steel Pty Ltd
1359441 Stainless Steel Column Protectors for Questacon $11,935.00Department of Industry, Innovation, Science, Research and Tertiary Education 2013-04-23 ACT Stainless Steel
653831 Replacement of the two S/S front doors to the lift well for the National Carillon $10,832.80National Capital Authority 2012-05-02 ACT Stainless Steel Pty Ltd
1829311 Construction of prototypes for balustrade rectifications $10,615.00Department of Parliamentary Services 2013-10-09 ACT Stainless Steel Pty Ltd