3D SYSTEMS ASIA-PACIFIC PTY LTD

ABN: 32060673396
Similar to:
Also known as: 3D Systems Asia Pacific, 3D SYSTEMS ASIA-PACIFIC PTY LTD, ARRK AUSTRALIA & NEW ZEALAND, Formero Pty Ltd

15 contracts, total value $3,383,768.41
Consultancies: 1 contracts, 6.67%
Procurement methods: Prequalified 1 contracts, 6.67%, limited 14 contracts, 93.33%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Computer Equipment and Accessories 4 $780,481.90
Manufacturing technologies 2 $37,823.50
Computer printers 1 $743,066.50
Fishing and aquaculture equipment 1 $23,551.00
Industrial Production and Manufacturing Services 1 $49,766.10
Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment 1 $21,976.50
Laboratory and scientific equipment 1 $1,145,371.41
Machining and processing services 1 $16,054.50
Audio and visual equipment 1 $43,296.00
Raw materials processing machinery 1 $24,727.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Defence 11 $2,146,823.00
CSIRO 1 $1,145,371.41
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 1 $43,296.00
Australian Signals Directorate 1 $24,727.00
Australian Antarctic Division 1 $23,551.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3162782 3D Sand Printer $1,145,371.41CSIRO 2014-10-30 3D Systems Asia-Pacific P/L
3416157 Printers $743,066.50Department of Defence 2017-03-29 3D SYSTEMS ASIA-PACIFIC PTY LTD
3463691 PRINTERS $691,220.20Department of Defence 2017-05-09 3D SYSTEMS ASIA-PACIFIC PTY LTD
3308233 Printing Equipment and Support $497,654.00Department of Defence 2015-11-18 3D SYSTEMS ASIA-PACIFIC PTY LTD
78538 Manufactured tools $49,766.10Department of Defence 2007-12-20 ARRK AUSTRALIA & NEW ZEALAND
3463692 Printer $46,575.10Department of Defence 2017-06-27 3D SYSTEMS ASIA-PACIFIC PTY LTD
593311 Pod design development to mitigate whale by-catch $43,296.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2012-05-03 3D Systems Asia Pacific
3410674 ProJet 6000 Material and Supplies $29,454.00Department of Defence 2017-03-09 3D SYSTEMS ASIA-PACIFIC PTY LTD
3565340 Industrial Material $24,727.00Australian Signals Directorate 2018-12-10 3D SYSTEMS ASIA-PACIFIC PTY LTD
356090 Production of physical depredation mitigation devices (project 10-1260) $23,551.00Australian Antarctic Division 2010-11-29 Formero Pty Ltd
78853 manufacture complete sets of masters la parts $21,976.50Department of Defence 2008-04-11 ARRK AUSTRALIA & NEW ZEALAND
124092 Manufacture of silcon components $21,329.00Department of Defence 2008-09-11 ARRK AUSTRALIA & NEW ZEALAND
186457 Plastic moulding $16,494.50Department of Defence 2009-05-14 ARRK AUSTRALIA & NEW ZEALAND
3479755 3D Printing Service $16,054.50Department of Defence 2017-12-21 3D SYSTEMS ASIA-PACIFIC PTY LTD
3413501 ProJet 6000 Material and Supplies $13,232.60Department of Defence 2017-03-27 3D SYSTEMS ASIA-PACIFIC PTY LTD