Jack Meng Immigration and Translation

ABN: 31947355736
Similar to:
Also known as: Jack Meng Immigration and Translation, Jack Meng Immigration & Translation

5 contracts, total value $60,200.40
Procurement methods: limited 5 contracts, 100.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Writing and translations 3 $33,800.40
Interpreters 2 $26,400.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Australian Human Rights Commission 5 $60,200.40

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
1327881-A1 Interpreting service. $15,840.00Australian Human Rights Commission 2013-03-16 Jack Meng Immigration and Translation
140520 Interpreting and translation services for Children's Rights Delegation from China. $11,897.00Australian Human Rights Commission 2008-10-17 Jack Meng Immigration & Translation
50770 Translating and interpreting for study visit of National Population and Family Planning Commission of the People's Republic of China. $10,998.00Australian Human Rights Commission 2007-10-29 Jack Meng Immigration & Translation
95404 Interpreting services and translation of documents for Beijing Office of Legal Aid. $10,905.40Australian Human Rights Commission 2008-04-24 Jack Meng Immigration & Translation
2036001

Interpreting for ACWF for twelve days

$10,560.00Australian Human Rights Commission 2014-01-24 Jack Meng Immigration and Translation