ROBERT CORNALL

ABN: 31360850952
Similar to:
Also known as: Robert Cornal AO, Robert Cornall, Robert Cornall AO, Robert J A Cornall, Robert J A Cornall AO, ROBERT JOHN ALBERT CORNALL

23 contracts, total value $2,008,950.97
Consultancies: 16 contracts, 69.57%
Confidentialities: 5 contracts, 21.74%( 2 on the contract, 3 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Prequalified 1 contracts, 4.35%, limited 22 contracts, 95.65%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Management advisory services 9 $413,603.97
Legal services 5 $801,097.00
Strategic planning consultation services 4 $508,710.00
Organisational structure consultation 1 $78,500.00
Risk management consultation services 1 $79,200.00
Business intelligence consulting services 1 $27,000.00
Temporary personnel services 1 $77,000.00
Management support services 1 $23,840.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Attorney-General's Department 3 $709,576.00
Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2 $308,680.00
Department of Defence 5 $228,340.00
Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2 $172,700.00
Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre (AUSTRAC) 1 $150,030.00
Department of Health 1 $79,200.00
Department of Human Services 1 $78,897.50
Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority 1 $77,000.00
Australian Federal Police 1 $60,000.00
Australian Public Service Commission 2 $46,967.47
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 1 $40,000.00
National Archives of Australia 1 $27,000.00
Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 1 $20,000.00
Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions 1 $10,560.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
1197491-A2 Taskforce Deputy Chair $582,576.00Attorney-General's Department 2012-11-26 Robert J A Cornall AO
364584-A1 2011 Independent Review of Intelligence $274,000.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2011-01-24 ROBERT CORNALL
3270972 Strategic Consultation Services $150,030.00Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre (AUSTRAC) 2015-07-10 Robert Cornall
1770301 Manus Regional Processing Centre Incident Review $94,200.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2013-08-09 ROBERT JOHN ALBERT CORNALL
343109 Independent review and travel expenses $82,500.00Department of Defence 2010-10-22 ROBERT CORNALL
3404338 Legal Review $79,200.00Department of Health 2017-02-08 Robert John Albert Cornall
446279 Review of Legal Services Division $78,897.50Department of Human Services 2011-10-17 Robert Cornall
660881 Review and Consulting Services $78,500.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2012-06-01 ROBERT JOHN ALBERT CORNALL
1956802 Probity and governance services $77,000.00Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority 2013-11-22 Robert Cornall AO
467431 Workplace investigation services $77,000.00Attorney-General's Department 2012-02-10 Robert J A Cornall AO
2852812 Provision of specialist advice $60,000.00Australian Federal Police 2015-01-20 Robert J A Cornall
360732 DL0227/2010 - LEGAL SERVICES $50,000.00Department of Defence 2011-01-13 ROBERT CORNALL
356965 DL0227/2010 - LEGAL SERVICES $50,000.00Department of Defence 2010-12-23 ROBERT CORNALL
3379322 Consultancy services - funding review $50,000.00Attorney-General's Department 2016-09-22 Robert J A Cornall AO
1290641 Service Agreement for Probity and Goverance Services $40,000.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2013-03-07 ROBERT JOHN ALBERT CORNALL
442772 Preparation of summary report $34,680.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2011-10-11 ROBERT CORNALL
1183762 Independent Consultant - Freedom of Information review $27,000.00National Archives of Australia 2012-12-07 Robert Cornall
355281 Code of Conduct inquiry $24,321.00Australian Public Service Commission 2010-11-16 Robert Cornall
1803091 Support of functional review $23,840.00Department of Defence 2013-09-25 ROBERT CORNALL
482339 Code of Conduct Enquiry $22,646.47Australian Public Service Commission 2012-04-16 Robert Cornall
250116 CONTRACTOR SERVICES $22,000.00Department of Defence 2009-12-11 ROBERT CORNALL
349144 Provision of management and business professional and administrative services $20,000.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-09-09 Robert John Albert Cornall
3312199 Expert strategic advice $10,560.00Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions 2015-12-15 Robert Cornal AO