Uniting Care Wesley Port Adelaide

ABN: 29335570988
Similar to:
Also known as: Uniting Care Wesley Port Adelaide Inc, UnitingCare Wesley Port Adelaide Incorporated

10 contracts, total value $9,141,494.97
Procurement methods: Open 2 contracts, 20.00%, limited 8 contracts, 80.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Administrative agencies services 6 $233,884.28
Community and social services 2 $8,850,677.88
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 1 $25,941.85
Business administration services 1 $30,990.96

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Social Services 1 $5,171,221.79
Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 1 $3,679,456.09
Department of Human Services 7 $264,875.24
Centrelink 1 $25,941.85

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
2947222-A1 Disability Mgmt Service (DMS) - MoG refer CN274868 $5,171,221.79Department of Social Services 2013-11-23 UnitingCare Wesley Port Adelaide Inc
274868-A1 Employment Support Service (ESS) - for job seekers with permanent disability and with an assessed need for a more long-term regular ongoing support in the workplace. $3,679,456.09Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-03-01 UnitingCare Wesley Port Adelaide Incorporated
3439040 Agent Services $41,426.88Department of Human Services 2017-07-01 Uniting Care Wesley Port Adelaide
3363199 Agent Services $40,416.42Department of Human Services 2016-07-01 Uniting Care Wesley Port Adelaide
3233472 Agent Services at Bordertown, SA $39,432.12Department of Human Services 2015-07-01 Uniting Care Wesley Port Adelaide
2496332 Agent Services at Bordertown, SA $38,469.78Department of Human Services 2014-07-01 Uniting Care Wesley Port Adelaide
1660001 Agent Services at Bordertown, SA $37,528.92Department of Human Services 2013-07-01 Uniting Care Wesley Port Adelaide
742701 Agent services at Bordertown, SA $36,610.16Department of Human Services 2012-07-01 Uniting Care Wesley Port Adelaide Inc
411531 Centrelink Agent services at Bordertown, SA $30,990.96Department of Human Services 2011-07-01 Unitingcare Wesley Port Adelaide Incorporated
16112 Centrelink agent services at Bordertown, SA (GAPS ID: 1683635) $25,941.85Centrelink 2007-07-01 UNITINGCARE WESLEY PORT ADELAIDE