Python Charmers Pty Ltd

ABN: 29140260662
Similar to:
Also known as: EB *PYTHON FOR BEGINNE, Python Chambers, Python Charmers Pty Ltd, YPattern Pty Ltd

27 contracts, total value $1,034,860.67
Consultancies: 1 contracts, 3.70%
Procurement methods: Open 1 contracts, 3.70%, limited 26 contracts, 96.30%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Education and Training Services 23 $954,299.42
Business administration services 1 $29,700.00
Data services 1 $16,500.00
Information technology consultation services 1 $22,481.25
Military science and research 1 $11,880.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
CSIRO 1 $400,000.00
Department of Defence 8 $204,844.52
Bureau of Meteorology 7 $126,706.25
Australian Federal Police 3 $99,110.00
Geoscience Australia 3 $93,799.90
Department of Industry and Science 1 $38,610.00
Department of Immigration and Border Protection 1 $21,120.00
Department of the Environment 1 $18,000.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 1 $16,500.00
Australian Crime Commission 1 $16,170.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3479041 Training in Python for Scientists and Engineers. $400,000.00CSIRO 2015-05-01 Python Charmers Pty Ltd
3331188 Python Training Courses $71,071.00Department of Defence 2016-03-24 PYTHON CHARMERS
1521511 Training in Python $63,749.90Geoscience Australia 2013-06-17 Python Charmers Pty Ltd
3417354 Supply of training $39,930.00Australian Federal Police 2017-04-20 Python Chambers
2949592 Software Inhouse Training $38,610.00Department of Industry and Science 2015-03-23 PYTHON CHARMERS
3404643 Provision of training $31,680.00Australian Federal Police 2017-02-10 Python Chambers
3490165 Mathmatical Training Course $29,700.00Department of Defence 2018-03-02 PYTHON CHARMERS
3515987 Provision of training services $27,500.00Australian Federal Police 2018-06-12 Python Chambers
3463437 Training Program - Scientist $24,750.00Bureau of Meteorology 2017-09-07 Python Charmers Pty Ltd
3399296 Python for Scientists and Engineers Training Course $24,514.43Department of Defence 2016-11-21 Python Charmers
3399295 Python for Scientists and Engineers Training Course $24,514.43Department of Defence 2016-11-21 Python Charmers
1178282 Payment of Python Charmers Nov 2012 Invoice No. 1212204 $22,481.25Bureau of Meteorology 2013-01-30 Python Charmers Pty Ltd
1981871 TRAINING COURSE PYTHON FOR SCIENTISTS $21,450.00Bureau of Meteorology 2013-12-20 Python Charmers Pty Ltd
3463262 Python training $21,120.00Department of Immigration and Border Protection 2017-10-16 PYTHON CHARMERS PTY LTD
3485889 Python Predictive Data Analytics Course $18,232.50Department of Defence 2018-02-07 PYTHON CHARMERS
3161852 Technical Training $18,000.00Department of the Environment 2015-05-26 PYTHON CHARMERS PTY LTD
400843 Provision of staff training $16,500.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-05-27 YPattern Pty Ltd
3098162 Training $16,170.00Australian Crime Commission 2015-05-12 Python Charmers Pty Ltd
2927712 Training Course $15,840.00Bureau of Meteorology 2015-03-16 Python Charmers Pty Ltd
387455 4 Day Python Training Course, 16-19 May 2011 $15,750.00Geoscience Australia 2011-04-11 YPattern Pty Ltd
2330131

Intro to Python for Scientists and Engineers Training

$15,015.00Bureau of Meteorology 2014-05-27 Python Charmers Pty Ltd
2330021

Intro to Python fro Scientists & Engineers Training

$15,015.00Bureau of Meteorology 2014-05-19 Python Charmers Pty Ltd
532791 Training Services $14,421.00Department of Defence 2012-05-03 PYTHON CHARMERS
444395 Python training for scientific programming $14,300.00Geoscience Australia 2011-10-06 Python Charmers Pty Ltd
2113641

Python Training

$12,155.00Bureau of Meteorology 2014-04-01 Python Charmers
3505797 Python Course $11,880.00Department of Defence 2018-05-11 PYTHON CHARMERS
882631 Python for beginners training $10,511.16Department of Defence 2012-08-15 EB *PYTHON FOR BEGINNE