AUSTRALIAN PROCUREMENT AND

ABN: 28077100681
Similar to: PROCUREMENT AND CONTRACTS DIVISION (ABN: 15845959065), PROCUREMENT AND CONTRACTING GROUP (ABN: 66617569258),
Also known as: AUST PROCUREMENT & CONSTRUCTION COUNCIL, AUST PROCUREMNT & CONSTRUCTION CNCL, AUSTRALASIAN PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION COUNCIL INCORPORATED, Australasian Procurement & Construc, Australasian Procurement & Construc Council, AUSTRALIAN PROCUREMENT AND, AUSTRALIAN PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION COUNCIL INCORPORATED

23 contracts, total value $589,375.00
Procurement methods: Prequalified 1 contracts, 4.35%, limited 22 contracts, 95.65%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Professional associations 14 $317,125.00
Organisations and Clubs 2 $107,000.00
Business administration services 2 $52,000.00
Professional procurement services 2 $50,250.00
Education and Training Services 1 $11,000.00
Medical training and education supplies 1 $37,000.00
Work related organisations 1 $15,000.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Finance and Deregulation 4 $157,250.00
Defence Materiel Organisation 4 $157,250.00
Department of Defence 8 $98,125.00
Department of Finance 3 $73,750.00
Department of Finance and Administration 1 $70,000.00
Digital Transformation Agency 2 $22,000.00
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 1 $11,000.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
25200 Memberships & Subscriptions Costs $70,000.00Department of Finance and Administration 2007-07-01 AUST PROCUREMENT & CONSTRUCTION COUNCIL
2384951 Australasian Procurement and Construction Council Membership Fee $42,250.00Department of Finance 2014-07-01 Australasian Procurement & Construc
1432192 Australasian Procurement and Construction Council Membership Fee $41,000.00Department of Finance and Deregulation 2013-05-23 Australasian Procurement & Construc
1675371 APCC Membership $41,000.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2013-08-02 AUSTRALIAN PROCUREMENT AND
607481 AUSTRALIAN PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION COUNCIL MEMBERSHIP $40,000.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2012-05-31 AUSTRALIAN PROCUREMENT AND
575651 Australasian procurement and construction council membership fee $40,000.00Department of Finance and Deregulation 2012-05-29 Australasian Procurement & Construc
471547 Membership subscription $39,250.00Department of Finance and Deregulation 2011-07-01 Australasian Procurement & Construc
402095 11/12 APCC Corporate Membership subscription $39,250.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2011-06-15 AUSTRALIAN PROCUREMENT AND
211708 APCC Membership 2009-2010 Financial year $37,000.00Department of Finance and Deregulation 2009-05-29 AUST PROCUREMNT & CONSTRUCTION CNCL
189479 APCC Memebr hip for Office of Special Council DMO $37,000.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2009-05-21 AUSTRALIAN PROCUREMENT AND
2522391 Membership of Professional Body $21,125.00Department of Defence 2014-07-21 AUSTRALIAN PROCUREMENT AND
3557905 APCC - Special Interest Group $16,500.00Department of Finance 2018-12-05 Australasian Procurement & Construc Council
3598690 Membership with GPGWork Program 2019-20 $15,000.00Department of Finance 2019-05-28 Australasian Procurement & Construc Council
3525657 Australian Procurement and Construction Council Membership $11,000.00Digital Transformation Agency 2018-07-01 Australasian Procurement and Construction Council
3608770 Professional associations $11,000.00Department of Defence 2019-07-04 AUSTRALIAN PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION COUNCIL INCORPORATED
3608639 Corporate membership $11,000.00Department of Defence 2019-07-01 AUSTRALIAN PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION COUNCIL INCORPORATED
3435624 Annual Membership $11,000.00Digital Transformation Agency 2017-06-09 Australasian Procurement and Construction Council
3418377 Provision of Education and Training Services $11,000.00Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 2017-04-27 AUSTRALASIAN PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION COUNCIL INCORPORATED
3350726 subscription 160701-170630 construction & asset mgm $11,000.00Department of Defence 2016-04-20 AUSTRALIAN PROCUREMENT AND
3299453 Annual subscription $11,000.00Department of Defence 2015-05-13 AUSTRALIAN PROCUREMENT AND
3523614 annual membership with aus building and construction commission $11,000.00Department of Defence 2018-05-10 AUSTRALIAN PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION COUNCIL INCORPORATED
3460944 Subscription 170701-180630 $11,000.00Department of Defence 2017-06-08 AUSTRALIAN PROCUREMENT AND
3442308 subscription 170701 180630 $11,000.00Department of Defence 2017-05-11 AUSTRALIAN PROCUREMENT AND