Xylem Water Solutions Australia Ltd

ABN: 28000832922
Similar to: XYLEM WATER SOLUTIONS AUS (ABN: 14128153168),
Also known as: XYLEM WATER SOLUTIONS AUS, Xylem Water Solutions Australia Ltd

5 contracts, total value $189,831.40
Procurement methods: limited 5 contracts, 100.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Communications Devices and Accessories 1 $11,669.90
Electronic hardware and component parts and accessories 1 $23,386.00
Industrial filtering and purification 1 $118,184.00
Measuring and observing and testing instruments 1 $11,385.00
Plumbing fixtures 1 $25,206.50

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2 $141,570.00
Department of Defence 1 $25,206.50
Department of the Environment and Energy 1 $11,669.90
Department of the Environment and Energy - Australian Antarctic Division 1 $11,385.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
1291841 Ozone Production System $118,184.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2013-03-28 Xylem Water Solutions Australia Ltd
2473561 SEWAGE PUMP $25,206.50Department of Defence 2014-07-21 XYLEM WATER SOLUTIONS AUS
1436422 UV Steriliser $23,386.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2013-05-16 Xylem Water Solutions Australia Ltd
3481175 Sonde Upgrade $11,669.90Department of the Environment and Energy 2018-01-08 Xylem Water Solutions Australia Ltd
3414398 Handheld CTD - instrument $11,385.00Department of the Environment and Energy - Australian Antarctic Division 2017-03-10 Xylem Water Solutions Australia Ltd