COMMUNICARE INC

ABN: 27768389307
Similar to: COMMUNICARE EHEALTH SOLUTIONS PTY (ABN: 27151150293), COMMUNICARE SYSTEMS (ABN: 51845136850),
Also known as: COMMUNICARE INCORPORATED, Communicare WA

31 contracts, total value $271,888,074.39
Confidentialities: 1 contracts, 3.23%( 0 on the contract, 1 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Open 18 contracts, 58.06%, Open via SON 10 contracts, 32.26%, Prequalified 1 contracts, 3.23%, limited 2 contracts, 6.45%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Refugee programs 12 $26,718,249.96
Community and social services 7 $130,422,572.93
Humanitarian aid and relief 6 $84,688.00
Employment services 3 $101,552,914.50
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 1 $499,521.00
Education and Training Services 1 $12,597,314.00
Ground support training systems 1 $12,814.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Employment 3 $101,552,914.50
Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2 $55,603,703.45
Department of Immigration and Border Protection 3 $53,682,376.98
Department of Immigration and Citizenship 18 $31,529,388.26
Department of Social Services 3 $16,422,856.20
Department of Education and Training 1 $12,597,314.00
Department of Education, Science and Training 1 $499,521.00

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Humanitarian Services Panel 2 $594,617.77
Provision of Complex Case Support Services 7 $161,688.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3174442 Employment Services $88,421,622.00Department of Employment 2015-07-01 Communicare Inc.
212146-A3 Job Services Australia - Stream Services $52,435,703.45Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2009-07-01 Communicare Inc
1091832-A2 Administration of the Asylum Seeker Assistance Scheme and Community Assistance Support Program. $44,876,318.19Department of Immigration and Border Protection 2012-12-06 COMMUNICARE INCORPORATED
1622431 Community Assistance Support Program and Asylum Seeker Assistance Scheme $19,029,589.70Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2012-12-06 COMMUNICARE INCORPORATED
1684051-A9 Humanitarian Settlement Services (HSS) in Western Australia (WA) Southern Perth & WA region $14,016,521.63Department of Social Services 2013-11-23 COMMUNICARE INC
3356797-A1 WA Inclusion Agency provider contract $12,597,314.00Department of Education and Training 2016-07-01 COMMUNICARE INC
2359812 Community Assistance Support Program and Asylum Seeker Assistance Scheme $8,793,244.79Department of Immigration and Border Protection 2014-01-28 COMMUNICARE INCORPORATED
387598 Refugee Settlement $7,981,588.69Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-04-03 COMMUNICARE INC
3326173-A1 Provision of Employment Services $7,317,292.50Department of Employment 2016-02-15 Communicare Inc
3148702 Work for the Dole Coordinator $5,814,000.00Department of Employment 2015-05-01 Communicare Inc.
303194-A1 Community and social services. $3,168,000.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-01-01 Communicare Inc
2942712-A2 Employment Support Service (ESS) - MoG from DEEWR $2,042,716.80Department of Social Services 2013-11-23 Communicare Inc
843951 Refugee Settlement $1,815,688.61Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-04-03 COMMUNICARE INC
433873 REFUGEE SETTLEMENT $1,556,424.69Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-04-03 COMMUNICARE INC
19357 Service Contract (GAPS ID: 1667440) $499,521.00Department of Education, Science and Training 2007-03-29 COMMUNICARE INC
1722681-A4 Complex Case Support (CCS) Services $363,617.77Department of Social Services 2012-01-16 COMMUNICARE INC
400436 REFUGEE SETTLEMENT $292,860.70Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-04-03 COMMUNICARE INC
460282 Complex Case Support (CCS) Services $231,000.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2012-01-16 COMMUNICARE INC
1313771 refugee settlement $200,000.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2012-12-01 COMMUNICARE INC
1147092 Refugee Settlement RFT 10/05 $96,948.73Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-04-03 COMMUNICARE INC
1522861 REFUGEE SETTLEMENT $79,875.59Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-04-03 COMMUNICARE INC
407316 COMPLEX CASE SUPPORT SERVICES $77,000.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-07-01 COMMUNICARE INC
1254851 Refugee Settlement RFT 10/05 $63,533.82Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-04-03 COMMUNICARE INC
1462311 REFUGEE SETTLEMENT $20,189.73Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-04-03 COMMUNICARE INC
280299 Provision of complex case support services $16,750.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2010-05-25 Communicare WA
230468 Complex Case Support Services $16,080.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2009-07-31 Communicare WA
269969 Provision of complex case support services $14,740.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2010-03-01 Communicare WA
269927 Provision of complex case support services $13,400.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2010-03-22 Communicare WA
137983 Provision for Case Support Services $12,814.00Department of Immigration and Border Protection 2008-10-31 Communicare
282579 Provision of complex case support services $12,730.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2010-03-01 Communicare WA
244063 Provision of complex case support services $10,988.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2009-07-20 Communicare WA