Bedford Industries Incorporated

ABN: 27553554594
Similar to:
Also known as: Bedford Group Inc, Bedford Industries Incorporated

3 contracts, total value $28,172,511.75
Procurement methods: Open 3 contracts, 100.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Community and social services 3 $28,172,511.75

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2 $22,127,001.75
Department of Social Services 1 $6,045,510.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
212290-A3 Job Services Australia - Stream Services $15,950,578.21Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2009-07-01 Bedford Industries Incorporated
274607-A1 Employment Support Service (ESS) - for job seekers with permanent disability and with an assessed need for a more long-term regular ongoing support in the workplace. $6,176,423.54Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-03-01 Bedford Industries Incorporated
2942572 Employment Support Service (ESS) - MoG refer CN274607 $6,045,510.00Department of Social Services 2013-11-23 Bedford Group Inc