Catapult BI Pty Ltd

ABN: 26127218482
Similar to: CATAPULT BI (ABN: 98109157404),
Also known as: Catapult BI Pty Ltd, FORMATION DATA PTY LTD

27 contracts, total value $15,743,978.66
Procurement methods: Open 4 contracts, 14.81%, Open via SON 21 contracts, 77.78%, limited 2 contracts, 7.41%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Computer programmers 6 $4,220,266.00
Components for information technology or broadcasting or telecommunications 5 $5,579,321.00
Information technology consultation services 3 $731,848.00
Computer services 3 $743,620.00
Temporary personnel services 2 $324,640.00
Data services 2 $110,094.01
Maintenance or support fees 2 $3,453,120.00
Corporate objectives or policy development 1 $33,000.00
Business intelligence consulting services 1 $185,328.00
Software 1 $98,609.65

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Human Services 7 $9,032,441.00
Australian Taxation Office 8 $5,057,518.00
Department of Health 8 $1,410,999.66
Department of Home Affairs 1 $148,500.00
Digital Transformation Agency 1 $39,520.00
Department of Social Services 1 $33,000.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 1 $22,000.00

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Information and Communication Technology Services Panel 8 $9,065,441.00
Health Data Analytics Select Panel 3 $281,166.01
IT Services Panel 3 $513,920.00
Digital Marketplace Panel (https://marketplace.service.gov.au/) 2 $188,020.00
Provision of IT Contractor Services 5 $3,692,002.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
2911482-A1 Information Technology Services $4,020,016.00Department of Human Services 2015-01-01 Catapult BI Pty Ltd
1495561-A2 Provision of IT Contrator Services $1,934,702.00Australian Taxation Office 2013-06-24 Catapult BI Pty Ltd
2911042-A1 ICT Contractor Services $1,753,400.00Department of Human Services 2015-01-01 Catapult BI Pty Ltd
2911062-A1 ICT Courier Services $1,699,720.00Department of Human Services 2015-01-01 Catapult BI Pty Ltd
1882591 Provision of IT Contractor Services $924,000.00Australian Taxation Office 2013-11-12 Catapult BI Pty Ltd
3338754 Information Technology Services $617,760.00Department of Human Services 2016-04-05 Catapult BI Pty Ltd
342681-A2 Provision of IT Contractor Services $573,120.00Australian Taxation Office 2010-10-25 Formation Data Pty Ltd
315260 Provision of IT Contractor Services $528,264.00Australian Taxation Office 2008-09-22 FORMATION DATA PTY LTD
3342565-A5 EDW Technical Resourcing $517,304.00Department of Health 2016-04-08 Catapult BI Pty Ltd
3338755-A1 Information Technology Services $458,040.00Department of Human Services 2016-04-01 Catapult BI Pty Ltd
1863841-A1 Provision of IT Contractor Services $415,800.00Australian Taxation Office 2013-11-11 Catapult BI Pty Ltd
3338749 Information Technology Services $297,440.00Department of Human Services 2016-04-01 Catapult BI Pty Ltd
3517892 Labour Hire $285,120.00Department of Health 2018-07-01 Catapult BI Pty Ltd
125273 IT Contractor $264,132.00Australian Taxation Office 2008-09-23 FORMATION DATA PTY LTD
1708131 Provision of IT Contractor Services $242,000.00Australian Taxation Office 2013-08-28 Catapult BI Pty Ltd
3303383 Information Technology Services $186,065.00Department of Human Services 2015-09-28 Catapult BI Pty Ltd
3465879 Project Manager $185,328.00Department of Health 2017-11-01 Catapult BI Pty Ltd
2125161-A1

Provision of IT Contractor Services

$175,500.00Australian Taxation Office 2014-04-01 Catapult BI Pty Ltd
3476489 REVIEW OF ETL TOOLS & PROCESSES $148,500.00Department of Home Affairs 2017-12-13 CATAPULT BI PTY LTD
3441591 Project Manager $146,124.00Department of Health 2017-07-03 Catapult BI Pty Ltd
3521633 Software - Address Doctor $98,609.65Department of Health 2018-06-29 Catapult BI Pty Ltd
3493907 Training Services $68,420.00Department of Health 2018-03-29 Catapult BI Pty Ltd
3518742 EDW Training $66,622.01Department of Health 2018-07-01 Catapult BI Pty Ltd
3499141 Labour Hire $43,472.00Department of Health 2018-05-09 Catapult BI Pty Ltd
3515310-A1 Data Science $39,520.00Digital Transformation Agency 2018-05-07 Catapult BI
3514006 Contractors $33,000.00Department of Social Services 2018-06-19 Catapult BI Pty Ltd
1022211 Legal Services Commercial $22,000.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-09-06 Formation Data Pty Ltd