MTC Work Solutions

ABN: 26046112702
Similar to:
Also known as: MARRICKVILLE COMMUNITY TRAINING, Marrickville Community Training Centre Incorporated, MTC Australia Limited, MTC Training Solutions, MTC Work Solutions

25 contracts, total value $401,689,434.19
Procurement methods: Open 16 contracts, 64.00%, Open via SON 3 contracts, 12.00%, Prequalified 5 contracts, 20.00%, limited 1 contracts, 4.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 8 $17,237,748.00
Community and social services 6 $183,873,332.90
Education and Training Services 5 $151,296,199.42
Marketing and distribution 4 $43,653,628.87
Employment services 1 $5,607,900.00
Research programs 1 $20,625.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 8 $196,710,795.66
Department of Education and Training 3 $81,220,190.42
Department of Industry 3 $70,096,634.00
Department of Education, Employment and Workplace Relations 2 $30,816,166.11
Department of Education, Science and Training 8 $17,237,748.00
Department of Employment 1 $5,607,900.00

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Skills for Education and Employment (SEE) program 2 $56,778,590.58
AMEP/SEE 2017–20 1 $40,309,746.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
212268-A3 Job Services Australia - Stream Services and New Enterprise Incentive Scheme $163,637,320.66Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2009-07-01 Marrickville Community Training Centre Incorporated
1673331-A4
Skills for Education and Employment Training Delivery
$51,904,009.00Department of Industry 2010-07-01 MTC Training Solutions
3436808 SKILLS FOR EDUCATION AND EMPLOYMENT Contr. 2017-20 $40,309,746.00Department of Education and Training 2017-07-01 MTC Work Solutions
3284722-A5 Skills for Education and Employment Training Delivery (Variation to contract previously published by Department of Industry and Science) $38,606,590.58Department of Education and Training 2013-07-01 MTC Work Solutions
271242 The provision of program and policy services $30,544,488.11Department of Education, Employment and Workplace Relations 2006-07-01 MARRICKVILLE COMMUNITY TRAINING
1672041-A3
Skills for Education and Employment Training Delivery
$18,172,000.00Department of Industry 2013-07-01 MTC Training Solutions
22823 Language Literacy and Numeracy Programme (GAPS ID: 1607902) $13,204,037.00Department of Education, Science and Training 2006-07-01 MARRICKVILLE COMMUNITY TRAINING
303531 Language Literacy and Numeracy Programme $7,763,973.76Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2009-02-17 MTC WORK SOLUTIONS
3173932 Employment Services $5,607,900.00Department of Employment 2015-07-01 Marrickville Community Training Centre Inc.
303528 Language Literacy and Numeracy Programme $5,073,489.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2008-10-10 MTC WORK SOLUTIONS
303283-A3 Community and social services $4,986,482.33Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-01-01 MTC Work Solutions
303181-A3 Community and social services $4,783,753.98Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-01-01 MTC Work Solutions
303240-A2 Community and social services $3,596,807.50Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-01-01 MTC Work Solutions
303242-A2 Community and social services $3,450,168.43Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-01-01 MTC Work Solutions
303316-A2 Community and social services $3,418,800.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-01-01 MTC Work Solutions
3284922-A6 Skills for Education and Employment Training Delivery Variation to contract previously published by Department of Industry and Science $2,303,853.84Department of Education and Training 2010-01-07 Marrickville Community Training Centre
7215 SERVICES (GAPS ID: 1573559) $1,063,335.00Department of Education, Science and Training 2006-02-14 MTC WORK SOLUTIONS
7212 SERVICES (GAPS ID: 1573443) $870,675.00Department of Education, Science and Training 2006-02-14 MTC WORK SOLUTIONS
7294 Service Contract (GAPS ID: 1667400) $484,187.00Department of Education, Science and Training 2007-04-03 MTC WORK SOLUTIONS
19351 Service Contract (GAPS ID: 1667402) $484,187.00Department of Education, Science and Training 2007-04-03 MTC WORK SOLUTIONS
19417 Service Contract (GAPS ID: 1667401) $484,187.00Department of Education, Science and Training 2007-04-03 MTC WORK SOLUTIONS
7259 SERVICES (GAPS ID: 1691784) $355,680.00Department of Education, Science and Training 2006-02-14 MTC WORK SOLUTIONS
7251 SERVICES (GAPS ID: 1691783) $291,460.00Department of Education, Science and Training 2006-02-14 MTC WORK SOLUTIONS
269507 Connections Gap Filling Re-engage disconnected youth in Region 4 $271,678.00Department of Education, Employment and Workplace Relations 2008-07-07 MTC WORK SOLUTIONS
674601-A1 Deliver the Language, Literacy and Numeracy Project $20,625.00Department of Industry 2012-02-29 MTC TRAINING SOLUTIONS