Indigenous Business Australia

ABN: 25192932833
Similar to: INDIGENOUS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PTY LTD (ABN: 31611792548), Indigenous Business Australia (ABN: 62745650345), Mandurah Hunter Indigenous Business Chamber Incorporated (ABN: 69918387510), Australian Indigenous Business Services (ABN: 74111556953), The Australian Indigenous Business Alliance Group Pty Ltd (ABN: 77198902880), Ambrose Indigenous Business Pty Limited (ABN: 93125208773),
Also known as: IBA CONSTRUCTIONS, Indigenous Business Australia, Indigenous Business Australia (IBA Investments), Indigenous Business Australia (IBS Investments)

12 contracts, total value $78,220,619.63
Consultancies: 1 contracts, 8.33%
Procurement methods: Open 1 contracts, 8.33%, limited 11 contracts, 91.67%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Lease and rental of property or building 3 $37,858,001.75
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 2 $62,494.81
Utilities 2 $38,760,563.63
Project management 1 $10,367.37
Real estate services 1 $1,096,286.07
Personnel recruitment 1 $78,906.00
Economic or financial evaluation of projects 1 $154,000.00
Business administration services 1 $200,000.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Health 1 $36,077,321.75
Department of Families, Community Services & Indigenous Affairs 1 $27,000,000.00
Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs 5 $13,474,956.47
Department of Human Services 2 $1,425,068.04
Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2 $232,906.00
Attorney-General's Department 1 $10,367.37

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3280344 New Lease of Scarborough House $36,077,321.75Department of Health 2015-08-01 Indigenous Business Australia
37134 Demountable Accomodation NT Emergency $27,000,000.00Department of Families, Community Services & Indigenous Affairs 2007-09-19 INDIGENOUS BUSINESS AUSTRALIA
170195 Demountable Accomodation NT Emergency $11,760,563.63Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs 2007-11-15 IBA CONSTRUCTIONS
428288 Lease Brand Street South Hedland WA $1,451,898.03Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs 2007-03-01 Indigenous Business Australia (IBA Investments)
24716-A2 Lease at South Hedland WA $1,096,286.07Department of Human Services 2005-07-01 INDIGENOUS BUSINESS AUSTRALIA
826431-A3 Lease South Hedland DHS Service Centre (Centrelink) EXTS11/0187 $328,781.97Department of Human Services 2012-07-01 Indigenous Business Australia (IBS Investments)
332214-A1 GRD Funding $200,000.00Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs 2010-09-20 Indigenous Business Australia
3316484 Evaluation Services $154,000.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2015-11-09 Indigenous Business Australia
3467312 Labour Hire Services $78,906.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2016-02-08 Indigenous Business Australia
118297 Peope Branch Agreement - Salary Payment $50,177.36Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs 2008-08-07 INDIGENOUS BUSINESS AUSTRALIA
73249 Variation 1 staff Accommodaiton Playground Baxter Centre $12,317.45Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs 2008-04-10 IBA CONSTRUCTIONS
61706 Training $10,367.37Attorney-General's Department 2007-12-20 Indigenous Business Australia