MELBOURNE'S NORTHERN ECONOMIC WEDGE INCORPORATED

ABN: 23226473941
Similar to:
Also known as: MELBOURNE'S NORTHERN ECONOMIC WEDGE INCORPORATED, North Link

3 contracts, total value $811,800.00
Procurement methods: Open 1 contracts, 33.33%, limited 2 contracts, 66.67%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 3 $811,800.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Austrade 1 $660,000.00
Department of the Environment and Water Resources 1 $75,900.00
Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 1 $75,900.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
21101 Deliver of Tradestart Services form Northern Melbourne (GAPS ID: 1645955) $660,000.00Austrade 2006-10-29 MELBOURNE'S NORTHERN ECONOMIC WEDGE INCORPORATED
113928 greenhouse gas abatement project activities $75,900.00Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 2008-04-01 North Link
942 Report on RMIT student greenhouse gas abatement project outcomes (GAPS ID: 1695141) $75,900.00Department of the Environment and Water Resources 2007-05-09 NORTH LINK