Jobmatch Association Incorporated

ABN: 23100471188
Similar to: South Burnett Jobmatch Association Inc (ABN: 79379192964),
Also known as: Jobmatch Association Incorporated, Jobmatch Employment Agency

2 contracts, total value $4,574,868.99
Procurement methods: Open 2 contracts, 100.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Community and social services 2 $4,574,868.99

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 1 $2,535,419.99
Department of Social Services 1 $2,039,449.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
274708-A1 Employment Support Service (ESS) - for job seekers with permanent disability and with an assessed need for a more long-term regular ongoing support in the workplace. $2,535,419.99Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-03-01 Jobmatch Association Incorporated
2943922 Employment Support Service (ESS) - MoG refer CN274708 $2,039,449.00Department of Social Services 2013-11-23 Jobmatch Employment Agency