PSMA Australia

ABN: 23089912710
Similar to: PSMA Distribution Pty Ltd (ABN: 89131984800), TEMPSMART EMPLOYMENT AGENCY (ABN: 97087203101),
Also known as: PSMA Australia Ltd

13 contracts, total value $40,868,616.10
Consultancies: 1 contracts, 7.69%
Confidentialities: 2 contracts, 15.38%( 1 on the contract, 1 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Open 1 contracts, 7.69%, Open via SON 1 contracts, 7.69%, Prequalified 1 contracts, 7.69%, limited 10 contracts, 76.92%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Data services 3 $34,802,830.00
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 2 $147,400.00
Earth science services 2 $222,276.10
Data processing or preparation services 1 $312,840.00
Mapping 1 $2,325,000.00
Computer services 1 $2,145,000.00
Software 1 $19,635.00
Information technology consultation services 1 $19,635.00
Software maintenance and support 1 $874,000.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 1 $32,125,500.00
Australian Bureau of Statistics 7 $8,168,730.00
Australian Electoral Commission 1 $312,840.00
Geoscience Australia 2 $222,276.10
Department of Broadband Communications and the Digital Economy 2 $39,270.00

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Optical, Geospatial, Radar and Elevation Supplies and Services (OGRE)... 2 $361,590.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3312846 Data Services $32,125,500.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2015-11-26 PSMA AUSTRALIA LIMITED
481353-A2 Supply of spatial data for Census Mapping and other internal ABS purposes including software licences. $2,325,000.00Australian Bureau of Statistics 2012-01-01 PSMA Australia
20999 Data services (GAPS ID: 1646694) $2,145,000.00Australian Bureau of Statistics 2007-01-23 PSMA AUSTRALIA
376423 Supply of spatial data for Census Mapping and other internal ABS purposes $1,950,000.00Australian Bureau of Statistics 2007-01-01 PSMA Australia Ltd
374550 Licence to on sell PSMA data in CDATA $874,000.00Australian Bureau of Statistics 2002-10-30 PSMA Australia Ltd
3406985 Provision of Geospatial Data $727,330.00Australian Bureau of Statistics 2017-03-01 PSMA
1523701-A1 Provision of RollMap Hosting Maintenance and Support - linked to CN400579-A3 $312,840.00Australian Electoral Commission 2011-04-15 PSMA Australia
225327 Lynx Search Framework $173,526.10Geoscience Australia 2009-08-11 PSMA Australia Limited
20984 Licence to use maps over ABS Internet site (GAPS ID: 1617669) $81,400.00Australian Bureau of Statistics 2006-07-31 PSMA AUSTRALIA
20991 Royalty fee for using PSMA G-NAF product for ASGC Coding Web Service (GAPS ID: 1617670) $66,000.00Australian Bureau of Statistics 2006-07-31 PSMA AUSTRALIA
387449 Development of a National WMS Standard OGRE $48,750.00Geoscience Australia 2011-04-12 PSMA Australia Limited
392453 Mapping Consultancy $19,635.00Department of Broadband Communications and the Digital Economy 2011-04-04 PSMA Australia Ltd
403349 Consultancy Recommendations Implementati $19,635.00Department of Broadband Communications and the Digital Economy 2011-06-30 PSMA Australia Ltd