Intrec Management Pty Ltd

ABN: 23073821217
Similar to:
Also known as: Intrec, Intrec Management Pty Ltd, Intrec Management Pty.Ltd.

24 contracts, total value $10,369,797.05
Consultancies: 1 contracts, 4.17%
Confidentialities: 2 contracts, 8.33%( 1 on the contract, 1 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Open 7 contracts, 29.17%, Open via SON 1 contracts, 4.17%, Prequalified 4 contracts, 16.67%, limited 12 contracts, 50.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
General building construction 7 $6,006,840.90
Building construction and support and maintenance and repair services 7 $1,692,987.67
Structures and Building and Construction and Manufacturing Components and Supplies 3 $303,083.00
Building and Construction and Maintenance Services 3 $798,899.00
Construction and maintenance support equipment 2 $672,568.36
Building support services 1 $206,948.12
Building and Construction Machinery and Accessories 1 $688,470.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre (AUSTRAC) 2 $3,983,048.12
Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions 2 $1,090,000.37
Therapeutic Goods Administration 2 $1,082,864.00
Attorney-General's Department 8 $1,029,026.36
Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency (ARPANSA) 3 $1,008,453.40
National Museum of Australia 2 $899,697.00
Australian National Maritime Museum 1 $871,887.50
Department of Regional Australia, Regional Development and Local Government 1 $195,936.80
Centrelink 1 $154,033.00
Australian Bureau of Statistics 1 $38,555.00
Department of Finance and Deregulation 1 $16,295.50

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Minor Works Panel 2 $118,470.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
1323801 Provision of Construction Services $3,776,100.00Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre (AUSTRAC) 2013-03-08 Intrec Management Pty Ltd
72493 Head contract - Fitout project Sydney Office $995,061.37Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions 2008-04-28 Intrec Management
3356491 Building Upgrade Works - Admin Wing $871,887.50Australian National Maritime Museum 2016-06-29 Intrec Management Pty Ltd
157424 TGA Symonston Laboratory Refurbishment Stage 6 FB Office Conversion $688,470.00Therapeutic Goods Administration 2008-09-17 Intrec Management Pty Ltd
137547 Primary works for Australian Journeys Gallery - includes project management; demolition, construction and fit-out; and commissioning, certification and 'as built' documentation $553,162.00National Museum of Australia 2008-07-09 Intrec Management Pty Ltd
2057971-A1 Construction management services $464,983.22Attorney-General's Department 2014-01-10 Intrec Management Pty Ltd
119115
Capital Works Program Stage 4 First Floor C Wing.
$394,394.00Therapeutic Goods Administration 2008-07-01 Intrec Management Pty Ltd
3265422 Intrec $385,000.00Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency (ARPANSA) 2015-06-15 Intrec Management Pty.Ltd.
49687-A1 Refurbishment of Limestone Cottage - an office building located on the National Museum site. $346,535.00National Museum of Australia 2007-10-02 Intrec Management Pty Ltd
3443847 Renovation 5A Yallambie $331,753.40Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency (ARPANSA) 2017-05-22 Intrec Management Pty.Ltd.
3308387 Intrec $291,700.00Australian Radiation Protection and Nuclear Safety Agency (ARPANSA) 2015-11-02 Intrec Management Pty.Ltd.
2178681-A1 Fitout work $207,585.14Attorney-General's Department 2014-04-14 Intrec Management Pty Ltd
3311899-A1 Provision of Office Fitout Works $206,948.12Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre (AUSTRAC) 2015-12-07 Intrec Management Pty Ltd
366377 building construction/support/maint $195,936.80Department of Regional Australia, Regional Development and Local Government 2010-12-30 Intrec Management Pty Ltd
142714 Fitout for 171 Soward Way Greenway ACT 2900 $154,033.00Centrelink 2008-12-02 Intrec Management Pty Ltd
127033 Sydney Fitout Project, Goulburn Street.  Additional works Levels 8 & 12. $94,939.00Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions 2008-04-28 Intrec Management
170991 Minor works $94,050.00Attorney-General's Department 2009-03-26 Intrec Management Pty Ltd
2994102 Office fitout $63,000.00Attorney-General's Department 2015-04-09 Intrec Management Pty Ltd
249640 Fitout alterations at Level 2 NOC $60,500.00Attorney-General's Department 2009-12-14 Intrec Management Pty Ltd
238474 Alterations - Bruce $57,970.00Attorney-General's Department 2009-10-30 Intrec Management Pty Ltd
171027 Minor works $55,000.00Attorney-General's Department 2009-03-24 Intrec Management Pty Ltd
233233 Supply/Installation of 1.5 metre fence plus 2 gates - Belconnen Childcare Centre $38,555.00Australian Bureau of Statistics 2009-07-01 Intrec
3098872 General fitout work $25,938.00Attorney-General's Department 2015-05-23 Intrec Management Pty Ltd
142756 Minor refurbishment TB level 2 $16,295.50Department of Finance and Deregulation 2008-11-24 INTREC MANAGEMENT PTY LTD