MULTICULTURAL SERVICES CENTRE OF

ABN: 18563729871
Similar to:
Also known as: MULTICULTURAL SERVICES CENTRE OF, Multicultural Services Centre of WA Incorporated, Multicultural Services Centre of Werstern Australia

14 contracts, total value $16,488,846.68
Confidentialities: 1 contracts, 7.14%( 0 on the contract, 1 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Open 9 contracts, 64.29%, Open via SON 5 contracts, 35.71%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Refugee programs 7 $16,320,539.37
Humanitarian aid and relief 4 $84,148.31
Community and social services 2 $70,369.00
Ground support training systems 1 $13,790.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Immigration and Citizenship 12 $9,388,427.63
Department of Social Services 1 $7,086,629.05
Department of Immigration and Border Protection 1 $13,790.00

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Provision of Complex Case Support Services 5 $133,517.31

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
1684251-A4 Humanitarian Settlement Services HSS WA - Northern Perth & WA $7,086,629.05Department of Social Services 2013-11-23 Multicultural Services Centre of WA Incorporated
433875 Refugee settlement $3,428,331.82Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-04-03 MULTICULTURAL SERVICES CENTRE OF
389516 REFUGEE SETTLEMENT $3,162,493.86Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-04-03 MULTICULTURAL SERVICES CENTRE OF
843971 Refugee Settlement $2,268,421.46Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-04-03 MULTICULTURAL SERVICES CENTRE OF
1328741 Refugee settlement $196,229.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-04-03 MULTICULTURAL SERVICES CENTRE OF
400392 REFUGEE SETTLEMENT $156,434.18Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-04-03 MULTICULTURAL SERVICES CENTRE OF
407285 CCS Services $49,369.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2010-07-01 MULTICULTURAL SERVICES CENTRE OF
238092 Complex Case Support Services $33,750.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2009-09-26 Multicultural Services Centre of WA
415154-A1 REFUGEE SETTLEMENT $22,000.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-04-03 MULTICULTURAL SERVICES CENTRE OF
241358 Provision of complex case support services $21,148.31Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2009-02-14 Multicultural Services Centre of WA
315700 Complex Case Support Services $21,000.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2009-08-12 MULTICULTURAL SERVICES CENTRE OF
238018 Complex Case Support Services $16,500.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2009-08-12 Multicultural Services Centre of WA
137489 Provision for Case Support Services $13,790.00Department of Immigration and Border Protection 2008-10-30 Multicultural Services Centre of Werstern Australia
241362 Complex case support services $12,750.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2009-07-01 Multicultural Services Centre of WA