UMWELT AUSTRALIAN PTY LTD

ABN: 18059519041
Similar to:
Also known as: Umwelt Australia Pty Ltd

28 contracts, total value $3,925,888.99
Consultancies: 9 contracts, 32.14%
Procurement methods: Open via SON 20 contracts, 71.43%, Prequalified 2 contracts, 7.14%, limited 6 contracts, 21.43%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Environmental management 25 $3,707,969.09
Earth science services 1 $48,119.50
Environment planning 1 $140,100.40
Legal services 1 $29,700.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Defence 19 $3,082,099.57
Murray-Darling Basin Authority 1 $401,483.62
Department of Finance 4 $282,245.10
Department of the Environment and Energy 1 $69,962.20
Geoscience Australia 1 $48,119.50
Department of the Environment 1 $29,700.00
Department of Finance and Deregulation 1 $12,279.00

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Environment and heritage related professional services 17 $2,552,138.27
Environmental Research and Analysis Panel Environmental Themes... 3 $737,288.32
Optical, Geospatial, Radar and Elevation Supplies and Services (OGRE)... 1 $48,119.50
Heritage, Environment and Sustainability Services Panel 2 $59,596.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3410665-A2 Fleet Environmental Management Support $824,181.26Department of Defence 2017-03-09 UMWELT AUSTRALIAN PTY LTD
3486263 Vegetation Condition Assessment of Woody Vegetation project $401,483.62Murray-Darling Basin Authority 2017-11-11 Umwelt (Australia) Pty Limited
3324154 Development of estate data and business processes $283,589.68Department of Defence 2016-02-19 UMWELT AUSTRALIAN PTY LTD
3461494-A1 Regional Flood Alleviation and Draining Assessment Report for RAAF WLM and surrounding areas. $265,842.50Department of Defence 2017-10-06 UMWELT AUSTRALIAN PTY LTD
3375715 Environmental Impact Assessment $264,118.80Department of Defence 2016-09-02 UMWELT AUSTRALIAN PTY LTD
3468259 Fleet Environmental Management Support $255,769.25Department of Defence 2017-11-01 UMWELT AUSTRALIAN PTY LTD
3364127 Environmental Impact Assessment Technical Support $211,608.61Department of Defence 2016-07-14 UMWELT AUSTRALIAN PTY LTD
3246972 Environmental Impact Assessment Technical Support $167,653.20Department of Defence 2015-06-24 UMWELT AUSTRALIAN PTY LTD
3539482 Ecologist services $146,105.30Department of Finance 2017-11-24 Umwelt Australia Pty Ltd
3455694 Environmental Technical Expertise $140,100.40Department of Defence 2017-09-08 UMWELT AUSTRALIAN PTY LTD
2966942 Environment and Heritage Data Preparation for GEMS $118,962.10Department of Defence 2015-03-24 UMWELT AUSTRALIAN PTY LTD
3365737 Environmental Impact Assessment Technical Support $118,800.00Department of Defence 2016-07-20 UMWELT AUSTRALIAN PTY LTD
3321190 Environmental Impact Assessment Technical Support $111,348.00Department of Defence 2016-02-01 UMWELT AUSTRALIAN PTY LTD
3549559 Environment and heritage related professional services $79,493.02Department of Defence 2018-09-24 UMWELT AUSTRALIAN PTY LTD
3488024 Heritage and Ecology services $76,857.00Department of Finance 2018-02-27 Umwelt Australia Pty Ltd
2892132 Environmental Impact Assessment Technical Support $73,535.00Department of Defence 2015-02-20 UMWELT AUSTRALIAN PTY LTD
3398635 Site Assessment $69,962.20Department of the Environment and Energy 2017-01-06 Umwelt (Australia) Pty Limited
2312231 Automated LiDAR Building Extraction Project - WP1230 Launceston TAS Pilot Work Package - WU644 $48,119.50Geoscience Australia 2014-05-22 Umwelt (Australia) Pty Ltd
3292958-A1 Condition Assessments, monitoring and vegetation management plan - ACT blocks $47,317.00Department of Finance 2015-09-15 Umwelt Australia Pty Ltd
2608691 Environmental Impact Assessment Technical Support $41,382.00Department of Defence 2014-09-24 UMWELT AUSTRALIAN PTY LTD
3347999 Environmental Impact Assessment Technical Support $29,836.89Department of Defence 2016-05-30 UMWELT AUSTRALIAN PTY LTD
2178081 Review of Project Documents $29,700.00Department of the Environment 2014-03-24 Umwelt (Australia) Pty Limited
2669132 Environmental Impact Assessment Technical Support $27,588.00Department of Defence 2014-11-06 UMWELT AUSTRALIAN PTY LTD
3550866 Environment and heritage related professional services $27,500.00Department of Defence 2018-10-01 UMWELT AUSTRALIAN PTY LTD
3420440 Environmental Impact Assessment Technical Support $21,160.86Department of Defence 2017-04-19 UMWELT AUSTRALIAN PTY LTD
3115032 Ecological Survey $19,630.00Department of Defence 2015-05-19 UMWELT AUSTRALIAN PTY LTD
1838531 Condition Assessment for National Circuit $12,279.00Department of Finance and Deregulation 2013-10-23 Umwelt Australia Pty Ltd
3399068 Ecologist services $11,965.80Department of Finance 2017-01-09 Umwelt Australia Pty Ltd