Austroads

ABN: 16245787323
Similar to:
Also known as: Austroad NEVDIS, Austroads Ltd, AustRoads NEVDIS

17 contracts, total value $38,024,031.07
Consultancies: 1 contracts, 5.88%
Confidentialities: 1 contracts, 5.88%( 1 on the contract, 0 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Prequalified 2 contracts, 11.76%, limited 15 contracts, 88.24%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Data services 7 $18,915,033.50
Business administration services 2 $6,062,068.74
Information services 2 $4,115,263.35
Software 2 $112,185.48
Information exchange software 1 $180,480.00
Information retrieval systems 1 $7,000,000.00
Economics 1 $1,573,000.00
Feasibility studies or screening of project ideas 1 $66,000.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Attorney-General's Department 7 $27,799,873.85
Australian Financial Security Authority 1 $6,051,288.74
Australian Electoral Commission 5 $2,476,903.00
Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development 2 $1,672,000.00
Department of Infrastructure, Regional Development and Cities 1 $13,185.48
Centrelink 1 $10,780.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
1878321-A2 Document Verification Service $16,700,000.00Attorney-General's Department 2013-10-31 Austroads
904781 PPSR- Austroads Contract Year 2 $7,000,000.00Attorney-General's Department 2011-05-09 Austroads
2647762-A2 PPSR $6,051,288.74Australian Financial Security Authority 2014-10-15 Austroads Ltd
410187 Contract in relation to provision of data from Nar $3,926,600.15Attorney-General's Department 2011-06-30 Austroads
3417467 Willingness-to-pay for Toll Roads $1,573,000.00Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development 2017-06-01 AUSTROADS LTD
2981542 Supply of NEVDIS Data $1,200,000.00Australian Electoral Commission 2015-04-16 Austroads Ltd
480733 Supply of NEVDIS data $606,100.00Australian Electoral Commission 2012-04-16 Austroads NEVDIS
216557-A1 Supply of data - parent CN480733 $301,659.80Australian Electoral Commission 2007-04-16 AustRoads NEVDIS
381962 Supply of NEVDIS data $188,663.20Australian Electoral Commission 2011-04-16 Austroads NEVDIS
120934 Data information $180,480.00Australian Electoral Commission 2007-04-16 Austroad NEVDIS
3422033 Register of Approved Vehicles: IT build $99,000.00Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development 2017-05-08 AUSTROADS LTD
3199522 Business case services $66,000.00Attorney-General's Department 2015-06-27 Austroads
3339354 Document Verification Service $55,000.00Attorney-General's Department 2016-04-26 Austroads
3339351-A1 Data analysis $29,700.00Attorney-General's Department 2016-04-29 Austroads
2238401 Contractor services - IT connection migration $22,573.70Attorney-General's Department 2014-05-09 Austroads
3480413 Register of Approved Vehicles: IT build $13,185.48Department of Infrastructure, Regional Development and Cities 2018-01-19 AUSTROADS LTD
119225 Business Administration $10,780.00Centrelink 2008-08-20 Austroads Incorporated