White Lion Inc.

ABN: 15347659323
Similar to:
Also known as: Latrobe City Council, White Lion Incorporated

23 contracts, total value $6,636,753.00
Procurement methods: Open via SON 23 contracts, 100.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Community and social services 23 $6,636,753.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 12 $4,264,210.00
Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 11 $2,372,543.00

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Employment Panel 16 $4,147,663.00
Indigeneous Employment Panel 7 $2,489,090.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
342021-A1 Under the reformed IEP, White Lion Inc. will provide 70 training and 24 employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians in the following location: Adelaide. $566,680.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-09-24 White Lion Inc.
1296901-A1 To provide 30 training and 12 employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Eastern Victoria, Melbourne and Western Victoria. $522,000.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2013-03-25 White Lion Inc.
1355951 To provide 60 training and 24 employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Adelaide. $504,400.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2013-04-29 White Lion Inc.
406118 60 training and 24 employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Sydney $499,800.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2011-06-27 White Lion Inc.
436065 To provide 60 training and 24 employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Melbourne $418,100.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2011-09-19 White Lion Inc.
648211-A1 To provide 15 training and 15 employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Tasmania. $387,000.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2012-05-14 White Lion Inc.
3278830 Community and Social Services $374,400.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2015-05-25 White Lion Inc.
385318-A1 30 training and 30 employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Tasmania $340,200.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2011-04-29 White Lion Inc.
1919021 To provide 30 training and 30 employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Tasmania. $339,000.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2013-11-26 White Lion Inc.
3326324 Community and Social Services $300,000.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2016-02-12 White Lion Inc.
3323137 Community and Social Services $292,500.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2016-01-25 White Lion Inc.
2396641 To provide training and employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Melbourne, Western Victoria. $257,500.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2014-06-18 White Lion Inc.
3286013 Community and Social Services $257,500.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2014-06-18 White Lion Incorporated
1239142 To provide 20 training and 20 employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Tasmania. $250,000.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2013-02-05 White Lion Inc
396135 30 training and 12 employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Western Victoria $227,040.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2011-05-12 White Lion Inc.
2168632 To provide training and employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Tasmania. $222,500.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2014-02-18 White Lion Inc.
3285946 Community and Social Services $222,500.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2014-02-18 White Lion Incorporated
1736761 To provide 36 training and 12 employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Sydney. $159,720.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2013-08-20 White Lion Inc.
3335388 Community and Social Services $119,243.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2016-04-07 White Lion Inc
3323140 Community and Social Services $116,400.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2016-01-25 White Lion Inc.
2411312 To provide training opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Tasmania $105,000.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2014-06-18 White Lion Inc.
3285992 Community and Social Services $105,000.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2014-06-18 White Lion Incorporated
377980 10 training opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Adelaide $50,270.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2011-03-22 White Lion Inc.