Blended Learning Solutions Pty Ltd

ABN: 15111883955
Similar to:
Also known as: Blended Learning Solutions Pty Ltd, Blended Pty Ltd, Harvard MAnage Mentor Blended learning Solutions Pty Ltd

19 contracts, total value $2,053,624.10
Procurement methods: Open 2 contracts, 10.53%, Open via SON 3 contracts, 15.79%, Prequalified 2 contracts, 10.53%, limited 12 contracts, 63.16%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Education and Training Services 9 $1,152,775.10
Software 3 $159,505.00
Computer services 2 $186,130.00
Internet services 1 $31,768.00
Online database information retrieval systems 1 $77,000.00
Software maintenance and support 1 $110,660.00
Computer vocational training services 1 $215,050.00
Information technology consultation services 1 $120,736.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Austrade 4 $638,462.00
AusAid 4 $357,956.00
Australian Taxation Office 2 $258,947.00
CRS Australia 1 $215,050.00
Department of Communications 1 $209,731.50
IP Australia 3 $126,979.60
Department of Human Services 1 $106,050.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 1 $80,080.00
Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 1 $31,768.00
Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry 1 $28,600.00

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Panel of providers for the provision of eLearning Support Services and... 3 $410,097.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
256046-A1 Harvard Manage Mentor: Licences $385,660.00Austrade 2009-12-07 Blended Learning Solutions Pty Ltd
1474441-A1 Provision of eLearning, self-directed and blended learning solution $236,947.00Australian Taxation Office 2013-06-13 Blended Learning Solutions Pty Ltd
220586 Provision of Learning and performance support program $215,050.00CRS Australia 2009-06-10 Harvard MAnage Mentor Blended learning Solutions Pty Ltd
2563621 Harvard ManageMentor $209,731.50Department of Communications 2014-09-01 Blended Pty Ltd
439039 Online leadership and management training - Harvard Manage Mentor training system $120,736.00AusAid 2010-11-25 Blended Learning Solutions Pty Ltd
1910111 Harvard Manage Mentor Licences contract extension $110,660.00Austrade 2013-12-07 Blended Pty Ltd
205775 Software and Licence Support $106,050.00Department of Human Services 2009-06-09 BLENDED LEARNING SOLUTIONS
977971-A1 Corporate Services - IT Software $89,875.00AusAid 2012-09-03 Blended Pty Ltd
1709191 Corporate Services - IT Software Support (Canberra) $80,245.00AusAid 2013-08-05 Blended Pty Ltd
817591 Provision of software license $80,080.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-07-18 BLENDED PTY LTD
1052161 Harvard Manage Mentor Licences - Extend contract $77,000.00Austrade 2012-12-07 Blended Pty Ltd
358194 Learning solutions $67,100.00AusAid 2010-12-01 Blended Learning Solutions Pty Ltd
2836712 Harvard ManageMentor 11 Licence and Support $65,142.00Austrade 2014-12-15 Blended Pty Ltd
863841 Harvard ManageMentor11 Licences $49,649.60IP Australia 2012-08-15 Blended Learning Solutions Pty Ltd
1839681 Leader Transition- Harvard Manager/Mentor Licences $47,630.00IP Australia 2013-09-25 Blended Pty Ltd
714802 Online Resource Licence $31,768.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2012-06-22 BLENDED PTY LTD
424122 Leader Transition Harvard ManageMentor On Demand $29,700.00IP Australia 2011-07-25 Blended Learning Solutions Pty Ltd
1599301 Provision of eLearning, self-directed and blended learning solution $28,600.00Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry 2013-07-29 Blended Pty Ltd
300326 Purchase one year licence of 1000 licences - five topics of Harvard ManageMentor 10 software. $22,000.00Australian Taxation Office 2010-06-28 Blended Learning Solutions Pty Ltd