API SECURITY PTY LTD

ABN: 15001597584
Similar to:
Also known as: API Security Pty Ltd, Api Security Pty. Ltd., API Services and Solutions P/L

26 contracts, total value $1,342,199.26
Procurement methods: Open 4 contracts, 15.38%, Open via SON 2 contracts, 7.69%, Prequalified 3 contracts, 11.54%, limited 17 contracts, 65.38%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Locks and security hardware and accessories 6 $767,558.80
Metal and mineral industries 3 $151,160.39
Doors and windows and glass 2 $60,239.00
Security and control equipment 2 $61,108.30
Security and personal safety 2 $38,810.00
Building and Construction and Maintenance Services 2 $67,364.00
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 1 $16,738.76
Public safety and control 1 $10,659.00
Security systems services 1 $42,900.00
Storage 1 $35,200.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Parliamentary Services 6 $730,756.51
Department of Defence 7 $233,302.42
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 6 $134,390.79
Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 1 $121,526.90
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 1 $40,000.00
Department of Finance and Deregulation 1 $25,000.00
Department of Immigration and Citizenship 1 $16,988.54
Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre (AUSTRAC) 1 $16,738.76
Bureau of Meteorology 1 $12,836.34
Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 1 $10,659.00

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Security Services Panel 2 $38,810.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
113402-A1 Supply and installation of a master key and locking solution $647,546.00Department of Parliamentary Services 2008-08-05 API Security P/L
49799 07/2265 - Supply and install of vault (CPE004267) $121,526.90Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2007-11-29 API Security Pty Ltd
321203 Security Equipment $45,708.30Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 2009-05-27 API SECURITY PTY LIMITED
104888 Install 2 alarm systems Armouries RAAF Point Cook $42,900.00Department of Defence 2008-07-02 API SECURITY PTY LTD
393693 Provision of Security Services $40,000.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-05-06 API Security Pty Ltd
3324 Assemble Modular Armoury &install alarm system RAAF Museum Point Cook (GAPS ID: 1694404) $39,993.80Department of Defence 2007-07-17 API SECURITY PTY LTD
92405 Install 2 a Armouries RAAF Point Cook $35,200.00Department of Defence 2008-06-03 API SECURITY PTY LTD
77602 PADLOCKS & KEYS $34,911.25Department of Defence 2008-01-25 API SECURITY PTY LTD
450850 Supply and installation of a master key and locking solution $31,962.22Department of Parliamentary Services 2008-10-31 API Services and Solutions P/L
3170 Type 2 Tecom Alarm System Delamere Range Fac (GAPS ID: 1682864) $27,370.20Department of Defence 2007-06-20 API SECURITY PTY LTD
272879 Retro fit of electronic locks $27,324.67Department of Defence 2010-03-27 API SECURITY PTY LTD
138865 Dissassemble Modular armoury and decommission alarm system $25,602.50Department of Defence 2008-11-03 API SECURITY PTY LTD
235033 Contract for Locksmith and safe servicing $25,000.00Department of Finance and Deregulation 2009-07-22 API SECURITY P/L
315912 Security Equipment $20,239.00Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 2008-06-25 API SECURITY PTY LIMITED
340944 Provision of Security Services $20,000.00Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 2010-10-18 API SECURITY PTY LIMITED
1342991 Provision of Security and Personal Safety $18,810.00Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 2013-04-15 API SECURITY PTY LIMITED
394114 Service and parts of B Class containers $16,988.54Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-03-24 API SECURITY PTY LIMITED
60946 security upgrade $16,738.76Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre (AUSTRAC) 2007-12-06 API Security Pty Ltd
86653 Office Equipment $16,655.21Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 2007-12-17 API SECURITY PTY LTD
364216 Provision of bulk key cutting $15,400.00Department of Parliamentary Services 2010-07-07 API Services and Solutions P/L
1243831 Provision of key cutting services $14,300.00Department of Parliamentary Services 2013-02-22 API Services and Solutions P/L
87165 Locks $12,978.28Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 2008-04-07 API SECURITY PTY LTD
148022 Padlocks $12,836.34Bureau of Meteorology 2008-12-17 Api Security Pty. Ltd.
1829341 Supply of key cutting and services $11,000.00Department of Parliamentary Services 2013-07-15 API Services and Solutions P/L
314200 Provision of key fitout services $10,659.00Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 2010-04-01 API Security Pty Ltd
255244 Supply of keys and key cutting services $10,548.29Department of Parliamentary Services 2009-07-03 API Security P/L