Sefton & Associates Pty Ltd

ABN: 14064699421
Similar to:
Also known as: Sefton And Associates Pty Ltd, Sefton & Associates Pty Ltd, Seftons and Associates PTY Ltd

19 contracts, total value $2,908,259.22
Consultancies: 7 contracts, 36.84%
Confidentialities: 4 contracts, 21.05%( 1 on the contract, 3 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Open 4 contracts, 21.05%, Open via SON 3 contracts, 15.79%, Prequalified 2 contracts, 10.53%, limited 10 contracts, 52.63%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Water resources development and oversight 3 $260,000.00
Environmental management 3 $180,681.00
Management advisory services 3 $1,515,000.00
Public relation services 3 $268,098.00
Project administration or planning 2 $43,546.72
Professional procurement services 1 $49,945.50
Business administration services 1 $280,500.00
Organisational structure consultation 1 $75,488.00
Market research 1 $130,000.00
News and publicity services 1 $105,000.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry 1 $1,405,000.00
Department of Agriculture 5 $345,893.72
Department of the Environment and Water Resources 1 $280,500.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2 $219,945.50
Murray-Darling Basin Authority 3 $180,681.00
Department of Health - Therapeutic Goods Administration 1 $130,000.00
Department of Regional Australia, Regional Development and Local Government 1 $105,000.00
Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research 2 $101,239.00
Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 2 $90,000.00
Department of Agriculture and Water Resources 1 $50,000.00

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Community Engagement Panel 4 $333,098.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
387875 Climate change initiative information sessions. $1,405,000.00Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry 2011-04-18 Sefton & Associates Pty Ltd
53058-A1 Public Relations Services for the Defeating the Weed Menace Campaign $280,500.00Department of the Environment and Water Resources 2007-07-13 SEFTON and ASSOCIATES
364764 Services to Develop a Public Relations Strategy $170,000.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-01-27 SEFTON & ASSOCIATES
1224902-A2 Development of Market Research and Education Materials $130,000.00Department of Health - Therapeutic Goods Administration 2013-02-21 Sefton & Associates Pty Ltd
389435 IOT Communication Strategy $105,000.00Department of Regional Australia, Regional Development and Local Government 2011-05-03 SEFTON & ASSOCIATES PTY LTD
3052002 Short and long term fisheries communication strategy development $100,000.00Department of Agriculture 2015-04-24 Sefton and Associates Pty Ltd
263358 Report writer services for MDBA Sustainable Diversion Limits Submissions Process and MDBA Basin Plan Engagement Forums $98,581.00Murray-Darling Basin Authority 2009-12-08 Sefton & Associates Pty Ltd
3102372 Development and implementation of a communications strategy for the launch of the Agricultural Competitiveness White Paper $98,098.00Department of Agriculture 2015-05-20 Sefton & Associates
3007112 Undertake internal and external stakeholder mapping $75,488.00Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research 2015-04-09 Sefton And Associates Pty Ltd
3285597 Support and industry extension activities towards Fisheries Communication Strategy: Long Term Approach $70,000.00Department of Agriculture 2015-08-06 Sefton & Associates Pty Ltd
350822 Expert facilitator services to support stakeholder engagement activities $60,500.00Murray-Darling Basin Authority 2010-09-30 Sefton & Associates Pty Ltd
2629751 Provision of communication and engagement services for domestic fisheries $60,000.00Department of Agriculture 2014-09-23 Sefton & Associates Pty Ltd
245482 Facilitation Services for Commonwealth Public Information Sessions $50,000.00Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 2009-11-09 SEFTON & ASSOCIATES
8045 Consultants (GAPS ID: 1691536) $50,000.00Department of Agriculture and Water Resources 2007-06-05 SEFTON & ASSOCIATES
642031 Provision of research case study $49,945.50Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-06-18 SEFTON & ASSOCIATES
285579 Provision of Facilitator for Information Sessions $40,000.00Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 2010-04-07 SEFTON & ASSOCIATES
1686401 Proposal for the implementation of a rapid communications appraisaL $25,751.00Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research 2013-07-26 Sefton and Associates Pty Ltd
462278-A1 Expert Facilitation Services for Engagement Activities 2011-12 $21,600.00Murray-Darling Basin Authority 2011-11-28 Sefton and Associates Pty Ltd
2989692 Fisheries round table facilitation services $17,795.72Department of Agriculture 2015-03-06 Sefton & Associates Pty Ltd