DIGISTOR

ABN: 14007351313
Similar to:
Also known as: Adimex, Digistgr Pty Ltd, Digistor Pty Ltd, DIGISTOR AND ADIMEX

33 contracts, total value $2,149,451.83
Confidentialities: 3 contracts, 9.09%( 3 on the contract, 0 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Open 1 contracts, 3.03%, Prequalified 4 contracts, 12.12%, limited 28 contracts, 84.85%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Software 7 $313,733.53
Computer Equipment and Accessories 7 $493,445.54
Computer servers 4 $370,880.40
Components for information technology or broadcasting or telecommunications 4 $466,749.80
Media storage 2 $34,952.30
Audio and visual equipment 2 $89,248.17
Information technology consultation services 1 $25,370.66
Software maintenance and support 1 $65,670.00
Network security equipment 1 $16,242.83
Photographic or filming or video equipment 1 $16,181.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Defence 17 $1,522,331.32
Defence Materiel Organisation 4 $220,357.70
National Archives of Australia 3 $181,221.70
Department of Human Services 3 $115,640.97
Centrelink 3 $44,343.44
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 1 $26,803.70
Department of Innovation, Industry, Science and Research 1 $22,572.00
Bureau of Meteorology 1 $16,181.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3455442 Network cards and Optics $319,638.00Department of Defence 2017-09-08 DIGISTOR
3302126 Network Cards $223,774.10Department of Defence 2015-10-20 DIGISTOR
3045932 Training Technology Support Unit Server Network $183,604.30Department of Defence 2015-04-27 DIGISTOR
3350210 Network Cards and Optics $178,778.60Department of Defence 2016-05-30 DIGISTOR
2136741 Network Adaptor $126,005.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2014-03-19 DIGISTOR
621801 AutoCad Software licenses $117,295.20Department of Defence 2012-06-08 DIGISTOR
3252112 Contract number: S8701016Server/network upgrade TTSU $112,365.84Department of Defence 2015-04-20 DIGISTOR AND ADIMEX
2135621 ICT Hardware $108,400.60Department of Defence 2014-03-18 DIGISTOR
3427793 ICT software and / or maintenance $74,576.70National Archives of Australia 2017-04-11 Digistor
1368231 Software Services $65,670.00Department of Human Services 2013-04-08 Digistor Pty Ltd
2956132 ICT Interface Cards $64,300.50Defence Materiel Organisation 2015-03-17 DIGISTOR
3418063 Telestream VidChecker Base $58,861.00National Archives of Australia 2017-04-10 Digistor
3422513 Network Cards $51,282.00Department of Defence 2017-05-02 DIGISTOR
3434037 Telestream vidchecker base system $47,784.00National Archives of Australia 2017-06-20 Digistor
3250772 Replaced server/network for TTSU $37,455.14Department of Defence 2015-04-20 DIGISTOR AND ADIMEX
3394045 Network upgrade $37,455.12Department of Defence 2015-04-20 DIGISTOR AND ADIMEX
596201 Editing Workstations, Canberra, ACT $35,299.50Department of Human Services 2012-05-25 Digistor Pty Ltd
2194532 Computer netwok cards $31,529.30Department of Defence 2014-04-15 DIGISTOR
1727331 Media Asset Management System $26,803.70Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2013-08-22 Digistor Pty Ltd
3403999 Maintenance support including vendor support $25,370.66Department of Defence 2017-12-16 DIGISTOR AND ADIMEX
393103 Software $24,646.38Department of Defence 2011-05-18 DIGISTOR
249069 Broadcast Switcher $22,572.00Department of Innovation, Industry, Science and Research 2009-11-10 DIGISTOR PTY LTD
450306 Software Support $20,427.00Department of Defence 2011-11-23 DIGISTOR
480022 Supply Qty 19 Stardom 6TB Hard Drives $18,802.30Defence Materiel Organisation 2012-04-03 DIGISTOR
3317906 Scientific and Research Software $17,916.25Department of Defence 2016-01-22 DIGISTOR
2011542 ICT Hardware $16,242.83Department of Defence 2014-01-16 DIGISTOR
3178582 Video production - collaborative editing storage $16,181.00Bureau of Meteorology 2015-06-05 Digistgr Pty Ltd
3430458 This piece of equipment is replacing a broken piece of critical equipment that is crucial to the work flow of the network. $16,150.00Department of Defence 2017-05-18 DIGISTOR AND ADIMEX
246435 Computer Equipment $15,239.48Centrelink 2009-11-02 Adimex
2252061 Audiovisual Equipment $14,671.47Department of Human Services 2014-05-06 Digistor Pty Ltd
246433 Computer Equipment $14,551.98Centrelink 2009-11-02 Adimex
246434 Computer Equipment $14,551.98Centrelink 2009-11-02 Adimex
496671 Qty 1 Cache-A Pro0Cache LTO Tape Drive and LTO-5 tapes $11,249.90Defence Materiel Organisation 2012-04-27 DIGISTOR