David Caple and Associates Pty Ltd

ABN: 14006231509
Similar to:
Also known as: David Caple, David Caple and Associates Pty Ltd, David Caple & Associates Pty Ltd, DAVID CAPLE & ASSOCIATES PTY. LTD., DAVID CAPLE & ASSOC P/L

23 contracts, total value $857,410.00
Consultancies: 11 contracts, 47.83%
Procurement methods: Open 4 contracts, 17.39%, Prequalified 2 contracts, 8.70%, limited 17 contracts, 73.91%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Research programs 4 $135,025.00
Occupational health or safety services 4 $77,198.00
Strategic planning consultation services 3 $244,675.00
Environmental management 2 $57,000.00
Business intelligence consulting services 1 $97,900.00
Education and Training Services 1 $13,035.00
Management support services 1 $38,225.00
Professional procurement services 1 $11,825.00
Corporate objectives or policy development 1 $23,870.00
Risk management consultation services 1 $26,000.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Safe Work Australia 6 $235,367.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 4 $179,870.00
Department of the Environment 1 $130,000.00
Department of Industry 1 $97,900.00
Department of Human Services 3 $51,300.00
Medicare Australia 2 $48,950.00
Australian Bureau of Statistics 2 $45,925.00
Department of Immigration and Border Protection 1 $26,598.00
Department of Parliamentary Services 1 $15,675.00
Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 1 $14,000.00
Australian Skills Quality Authority 1 $11,825.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
2798702 Baseline Anaylsis review $130,000.00Department of the Environment 2014-12-23 David Caple & Associates
558092 Baseline study of work health and safety data $99,000.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-05-22 David Caple & Associates
2269641 Wheelchair and Building Feature Review $97,900.00Department of Industry 2014-06-02 DAVID CAPLE AND ASSOCIATES PTY LTD
390116-A1 Workshop design and facilitation services for the development of the National Work Health and Safety Strategy 2012-2022. $87,307.00Safe Work Australia 2011-04-28 David Caple and Associates Pty Ltd
1444382 Impact of supply chains and networks on musculoskeletal and mental disorders $50,325.00Safe Work Australia 2013-04-26 David Caple and Associates
364781 Provision of Report $39,999.99Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-01-21 David Caple & Associates
2449061 Analysis of information and resources available to small business from WHS regulators, industry associations or other organisations $39,600.00Safe Work Australia 2014-07-09 David Caple
408192 OHS Consultancy $38,225.00Medicare Australia 2011-05-13 DAVID CAPLE & ASSOCIATES PTY. LTD.
1312871 Qualitative Assessment of Master of Business Administration (MBA) work health and safety course content $33,000.00Safe Work Australia 2013-03-27 David Caple and Associates Pty Ltd
3379098 Provision of Biomechanical Consultancy Services $26,598.00Department of Immigration and Border Protection 2016-09-05 DAVID CAPLE & ASSOC P/L
842091 Investigate and provide recommendations for Workplace Health and Safety Assessments of the use of Hand held devices for the Census Program, Population Survey Operations and potentially other areas of the ABS. $26,000.00Australian Bureau of Statistics 2012-06-21 David Caple & Associates Pty Ltd
521052 Provision of a Recycling Draft $23,870.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-04-11 David Caple & Associates
596751 Ergonomist for workstation assessment $20,625.00Department of Human Services 2012-03-20 David Caple and Associates Pty Ltd
1492861 Consultancy Services to investigate and provide recommendations for Workplace Health and Safety Assessments of the use of hand held devices under the proposed Bring Your Own Device strategy for the Census Program, Population Survey Operations(PSO), Consumer Prices Index (CPI) and potentially other areas of the ABS. $19,925.00Australian Bureau of Statistics 2013-06-19 David Caple & Associates Pty Ltd
434106 Code of Practice $17,000.01Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-08-26 David Caple & Associates
478388 Workstation assessments $15,675.00Department of Human Services 2011-11-09 David Caple and Associates Pty Ltd
2683961 To Proceed with Work Health and Safety Hazard Identification and Risk Assessment Hansard $15,675.00Department of Parliamentary Services 2014-10-01 David Caple & Associates Pty Ltd
1367941 Ergonomic advice on workstations $15,000.00Department of Human Services 2013-04-15 David Caple and Associates Pty Ltd
1815542 1313540 - Provision of Furniture $14,000.00Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2013-09-06 David Caple & Associates Pty Ltd
3072612 Facilitator for the 2015 Virtual Seminar Series $13,035.00Safe Work Australia 2015-05-18 David Caple
1165142 Facilitate a workshop on implementation of the Australian Work Health and Safety Strategy. $12,100.00Safe Work Australia 2013-01-22 David Caple and Associates Pty Ltd
2336782

Consultancy Services

$11,825.00Australian Skills Quality Authority 2014-06-06 David Caple & Associates Pty Ltd
408405 Ergonomist Services for Workstation design $10,725.00Medicare Australia 2011-05-17 DAVID CAPLE & ASSOCIATES PTY. LTD.