Evolve

ABN: 13803321153
Similar to: Evolve Research and Consulting (ABN: 23281236248), EVOLVE FM (ABN: 52605472580), EVOLVE SCIENTIFIC RECRUITMENT PTY LTD (ABN: 59142104783), Evolve Studios Pty Ltd (ABN: 68083752014), Evolve Printing Pty Ltd (ABN: 70135292312), Evolve IT Australia Pty Ltd (ABN: 80363820648), EVOLVE INFORMATION SERVICES PTY LTD (ABN: 93044798680), Evolve Communities Pty Ltd (ABN: 95151427235),
Also known as: Evolve, Evolve Communities, Evolve Facilitation and Coaching, Rogers,Carla

5 contracts, total value $622,786.91
Consultancies: 3 contracts, 60.00%
Procurement methods: Open via SON 3 contracts, 60.00%, limited 2 contracts, 40.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Management advisory services 1 $70,000.00
Research programs 1 $170,302.50
Strategic planning consultation services 1 $300,000.00
Events management 1 $59,534.41
Environmental management 1 $22,950.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs 3 $540,302.50
Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 1 $59,534.41
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 1 $22,950.00

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Participatory Planning, Research, Evaluation & Training Panel 3 $540,302.50

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
422095-A1 Development of Place Based Plans $300,000.00Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs 2011-08-22 Evolve
448066-A2 Development of a Place Based Plans - Phase 3 $170,302.50Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs 2011-12-01 Evolve
400517 Development of Place Based plans $70,000.00Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs 2011-06-14 Evolve Facilitation and Coaching
387009-A1 Facilitation services for the 2011 National Principals Forum $59,534.41Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2011-04-06 Rogers,Carla
386349 Provision of STAKEHOLDER ENGAGEMENT TRAINING $22,950.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-03-11 Evolve Communities