Freedom Adelaide Meridien

ABN: 13798928647
Similar to:
Also known as: Freedom Adelaide Meridien, Freedom Adelaide Meridien Hotel

4 contracts, total value $56,822.10
Procurement methods: Prequalified 1 contracts, 25.00%, limited 3 contracts, 75.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Hotels and lodging and meeting facilities 2 $26,825.00
Personnel recruitment 2 $29,997.10

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Australian Antarctic Division 2 $24,430.50
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 1 $17,934.60
Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs 1 $14,457.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
1291711 Accommodation, venue and catering costs $17,934.60Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2013-03-14 Freedom Adelaide Meridien
162649 Freedom Adelaide Meridien $14,457.00Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs 2008-07-11 Freedom Adelaide Meridien Hotel
126594 Conference Centre Hire for 2009 Expeditioner Recruitment $12,368.00Australian Antarctic Division 2008-04-01 Freedom Adelaide Meridien
283149 recruitment - selection centres $12,062.50Australian Antarctic Division 2010-03-31 Freedom Adelaide Meridien