KOKODA INDUSTRIES

ABN: 13506264631
Similar to:
Also known as: HPA INCORPORATED, KOKODA INDUSTRIES

15 contracts, total value $874,521.50
Procurement methods: Open 1 contracts, 6.67%, Open via SON 3 contracts, 20.00%, Prequalified 1 contracts, 6.67%, limited 10 contracts, 66.67%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Carpentry 7 $618,606.18
Structures and Building and Construction and Manufacturing Components and Supplies 3 $39,434.67
Furniture 1 $60,698.00
Furniture and Furnishings 1 $23,190.30
Structural materials and basic shapes 1 $13,433.75
Permanent structures 1 $17,674.80
Target and table games and equipment 1 $101,483.80

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Defence 15 $874,521.50

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
1201772 Manufacture and supply ply tank targets $116,189.79Department of Defence 2013-02-04 KOKODA INDUSTRIES
1288351 PLY TARGETS $116,188.80Department of Defence 2013-03-07 KOKODA INDUSTRIES
441968 TARGETS TO SUPPORT TRAINING ACTIVITIES $101,483.80Department of Defence 2011-10-20 KOKODA INDUSTRIES
2771782 $82,500.00Department of Defence 2014-10-28 KOKODA INDUSTRIES
2621332 Manufacture and Supply of Targetry $81,421.18Department of Defence 2014-10-02 KOKODA INDUSTRIES
2172711 Manufacture and supply of Targetry $74,828.60Department of Defence 2014-04-04 KOKODA INDUSTRIES
1830841 Manufacture and supply ply targets $74,780.04Department of Defence 2013-10-11 KOKODA INDUSTRIES
892741 Manufacture and delivery of ply targets $72,697.77Department of Defence 2012-08-29 KOKODA INDUSTRIES
478020 furniture fittings $60,698.00Department of Defence 2012-03-28 KOKODA INDUSTRIES
74328 Furniture - WR Stock DWN $23,190.30Department of Defence 2008-03-31 HPA INCORPORATED
189992 Armament targets - Robertson Barracks $18,094.67Department of Defence 2009-05-20 KOKODA INDUSTRIES
423630 2 X STEEL FABRICATED MILITARY TARGETS $17,674.80Department of Defence 2011-08-10 KOKODA INDUSTRIES
172827 Supply of Zeroing targets to Mt Bundey Training Area $13,433.75Department of Defence 2009-04-02 KOKODA INDUSTRIES
31864 Manufacture and supply of wooden T62 Range Targets $10,670.00Department of Defence 2007-08-30 KOKODA INDUSTRIES
31895 Manufacture and supply of wooden T62 Range Targets $10,670.00Department of Defence 2007-08-30 KOKODA INDUSTRIES