Director of National Parks

ABN: 13051694963
Similar to:
Also known as: AUST NATIONAL PARKS & WILDLIFE, Australian National Parks Fund, Director of National Parks

15 contracts, total value $7,295,543.22
Procurement methods: Open 1 contracts, 6.67%, limited 14 contracts, 93.33%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Environmental management 3 $3,470,711.52
Professional procurement services 3 $270,442.70
Fertilisers and plant nutrients and herbicides 1 $288,424.00
Environment planning 1 $80,000.00
Business administration services 1 $120,000.00
Environmental protection 1 $30,000.00
Building construction and support and maintenance and repair services 1 $15,500.00
Project administration or planning 1 $10,450.00
Grounds maintenance services 1 $15,183.00
Published Products 1 $30,475.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Attorney-General's Department 1 $2,964,357.00
Department of Regional Australia, Local Government, Arts and Sport 1 $1,710,000.00
Department of Regional Australia, Regional Development and Local Government 1 $1,620,444.52
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 3 $313,442.70
Department of Transport and Regional Services 1 $288,424.00
Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 3 $227,717.00
Department of the Environment and Energy 1 $80,000.00
Department of the Environment and Water Resources 1 $30,475.00
Department of the Environment 1 $30,000.00
Department of Human Services 1 $15,500.00
Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development 1 $15,183.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
100878 Rehabilitation of Mine Sites $2,964,357.00Attorney-General's Department 2008-06-18 AUST NATIONAL PARKS & WILDLIFE
1101552 Christmas Island mine site rehabilitation 2012-13 $1,710,000.00Department of Regional Australia, Local Government, Arts and Sport 2012-10-04 Director of National Parks
414499 CI Conservation Levy 2010/11 $1,620,444.52Department of Regional Australia, Regional Development and Local Government 2010-02-04 Director of National Parks
7917 Payment for minesite rehabilitation on Christmas Island (GAPS ID: 1645298) $288,424.00Department of Transport and Regional Services 2006-07-01 DIRECTOR OF NATIONAL PARKS
220952 PROVISION OF IMAGES OF WEEDS $140,267.00Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 2009-07-23 Australian National Parks Fund
386392 Provision of Accommodation Services $120,000.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-03-23 Director of National Parks
352329 MEDIA AND COMMUNICATION SERVICES $115,500.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2010-09-01 Director of National Parks
3422966 Horticultural industry study for threatened plants $80,000.00Department of the Environment and Energy 2017-05-15 Director of National Parks
451832 Provision of Media and Communication Services $77,942.70Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-09-20 Director of National Parks
285518 Provision of Communication Services $77,000.00Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 2010-03-01 Director of National Parks
52988 Recovery of Costs National Parks Annual Report 06-07 $30,475.00Department of the Environment and Water Resources 2007-11-20 Australian National Parks Fund
3311983 National Species List Data $30,000.00Department of the Environment 2015-12-10 Director of National Parks
2630631 Accommodation $15,500.00Department of Human Services 2014-04-14 Director of National Parks
2363502 Landscape screening to fuel tank $15,183.00Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development 2014-06-25 Director of National Parks
285718 Reimbursement of funds for flights due to bush blitz launch $10,450.00Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 2010-02-15 Director of National Parks