GREAT BARRIER REEF MARINE PARK

ABN: 12949356885
Similar to:
Also known as: GREAT BARRIER REEF MAR, GREAT BARRIER REEF MARINE PARK, GREAT BARRIER REEF MARINE PARK AUTHORITY, Great Barrier Reef M/Park Authority

10 contracts, total value $14,848,554.96
Procurement methods: Open 1 contracts, 10.00%, limited 9 contracts, 90.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Environmental management 2 $1,355,950.00
Environmental protection 1 $40,000.00
Research programs 1 $51,600.00
Personnel recruitment 1 $11,997.90
Communications Devices and Accessories 1 $10,407.06
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 1 $13,310,000.00
Project administration or planning 1 $16,500.00
Earth science services 1 $11,000.00
Education and Training Services 1 $41,100.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of the Environment and Water Resources 2 $14,610,000.00
Department of Defence 4 $157,957.06
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 1 $41,100.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2 $28,497.90
Geoscience Australia 1 $11,000.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
46149 (1) Water Quality Monitoring, (2) Resource Assessment Plan Enforcement and Compliance, (3) Zoning Plan Education:- Continuation 05/07 $13,310,000.00Department of the Environment and Water Resources 2005-11-20 GREAT BARRIER REEF MARINE PARK AUTHORITY
46028 Joint Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority - Australian Greenhouse Office Climate Change Response Program 2004-2005 Funding $1,300,000.00Department of the Environment and Water Resources 2005-03-03 GREAT BARRIER REEF MARINE PARK AUTHORITY
1459661 Assessment of behavioural impacts on marine fauna- $55,950.00Department of Defence 2013-05-21 GREAT BARRIER REEF MARINE PARK
3461470 Report on Monitoring and Reporting Program for Dugongs (Environmental) $51,600.00Department of Defence 2017-10-06 GREAT BARRIER REEF MARINE PARK
784481 Provision of Education and Training Services $41,100.00Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 2012-05-12 GREAT BARRIER REEF MARINE PARK AUTHORITY
654271 Monitoring of ciritical habitat in Shoalwater Bay Training Area to inform Defence's environment $40,000.00Department of Defence 2012-06-14 GREAT BARRIER REEF MARINE PARK
521352 Facilitation and Coordination of an Experts Workshop $16,500.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-04-03 Great Barrier Reef M/Park Authority
478989 Provision of technical personnel $11,997.90Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-03-20 Great Barrier Reef M/Park Authority
387436 Cataloguing and Digitising historical Marine Survey Maps $11,000.00Geoscience Australia 2011-04-19 Great Barrier Reef Marine Park Authority
3254872 GPS Satellite Equipment $10,407.06Department of Defence 2015-04-29 GREAT BARRIER REEF MAR