DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT

ABN: 12740143260
Similar to: Department of Environment and Climate Change (DECC) (ABN: 30841387271), Department of Environment Water Population and Communities (ABN: 34190894983), DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT WATER AND NATURAL RESOURCES (ABN: 36702093234), Department of Environment & Conserv (ABN: 38052249024), Department of Environment,Climate C (ABN: 41231195571), Department of Environment and Primary Industries (ABN: 42579412233), DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND (ABN: 46640294485), State of NSW- Department of Environment and Climate Change (ABN: 50182626845), Victorian Department of Environment and Primary Industries (ABN: 69981208782), Department of Environment and Resource Management (ABN: 83705537586), Department of Environment & Resourc (ABN: 87221158786), DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND (ABN: 90719052204), DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT REGULATIO (ABN: 98954078362),
Also known as: DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT, DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND

3 contracts, total value $809,888.20
Procurement methods: limited 3 contracts, 100.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Environmental Services 2 $644,888.20
Community and social services 1 $165,000.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Health 2 $644,888.20
Department of the Environment and Heritage 1 $165,000.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
49558 Service level agreement w/the DEWR-the schedule specifying the serv & funding arrangements 07/08 $580,195.00Department of Health 2007-10-24 DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT
21983 NPI Joint MOU (GAPS ID: 1629728) $165,000.00Department of the Environment and Heritage 2006-10-11 DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT AND
49542 June 2007 assessment charges from MoU for environmental assessments for NICNAS for 2006-07. $64,693.20Department of Health 2006-07-01 DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT