ENVIRONMENTAL EVIDENCE AUSTRALIA PT

ABN: 12135616947
Similar to:
Also known as: ENVIRONMENTAL EVIDENCE AUSTRALIA PT, Environmental Evidence Australia Pty Ltd

4 contracts, total value $186,881.12
Consultancies: 2 contracts, 50.00%
Confidentialities: 1 contracts, 25.00%( 0 on the contract, 1 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Open via SON 1 contracts, 25.00%, limited 3 contracts, 75.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Management advisory services 1 $13,750.00
Strategic planning consultation services 1 $79,136.12
Professional procurement services 1 $79,000.00
Environmental management 1 $14,995.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 3 $171,886.12
Murray-Darling Basin Authority 1 $14,995.00

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Provision of expert consultancy services. 1 $79,136.12

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
1471641 Scoping Study on emonitoring and evaluation commitments of National Wildlife Corridors Plan $79,136.12Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2013-05-28 ENVIRONMENTAL EVIDENCE AUSTRALIA PT
1244421 Review of Save the Tasmanian Devil Program $79,000.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2013-02-15 ENVIRONMENTAL EVIDENCE AUSTRALIA PT
228126 Advice and assistance with the development of the monitoring and evaluation program for the Basin Plan $14,995.00Murray-Darling Basin Authority 2009-05-15 Environmental Evidence Australia Pty Ltd
623671 Provision of services for environmental assessment and planning $13,750.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-06-12 ENVIRONMENTAL EVIDENCE AUSTRALIA PT