CE (Tas) Pty Ltd T/as Continental Engineering

ABN: 12088926523
Similar to:
Also known as: CE (Tas) Pty Ltd T/as Continental Engineering, Continental Engineering

3 contracts, total value $449,076.11
Procurement methods: Open 2 contracts, 66.67%, limited 1 contracts, 33.33%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Earth science services 2 $378,885.11
Petroleum processing machinery 1 $70,191.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Geoscience Australia 2 $378,885.11
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 1 $70,191.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
262582 Manufacture of Infrasound Array Sensing Elements for the CTBT Infrasound Station (ISO6 Cocos). $359,940.85Geoscience Australia 2010-01-21 CE (Tas) Pty Ltd T/as Continental Engineering
1727001 Pump sets for Casey fuel farm $70,191.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2013-08-08 Continental Engineering
269014 Manufacture of Infrasound Array Sensing Elements for the CTBT Infrasound Station (ISO6 Cocos). $18,944.26Geoscience Australia 2010-02-02 CE (Tas) Pty Ltd T/as Continental Engineering