J K Elix & J A Lambert Pty Ltd

ABN: 12085853372
Similar to:
Also known as: J K Elix & J A Lambert Pty Ltd, JK Elix & JA Lambert Pty Ltd

3 contracts, total value $185,275.01
Consultancies: 3 contracts, 100.00%
Confidentialities: 2 contracts, 66.67%( 0 on the contract, 2 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: limited 3 contracts, 100.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Management advisory services 2 $141,875.00
Project administration or planning 1 $43,400.01

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry 2 $141,875.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 1 $43,400.01

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
1210772 Provision of services for the review of the Australian Pest Animal Strategy (APAS) $74,925.00Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry 2012-11-26 J K Elix & J A Lambert Pty Ltd
1211032 Provision of services for review of the Australian Weeds Strategy (AWS) $66,950.00Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry 2012-11-26 J K Elix & J A Lambert Pty Ltd
521492 Provision of Stakeholder Workshop $43,400.01Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-05-04 JK Elix & JA Lambert Pty Ltd