ST JOHN AMBULANCE

ABN: 12003741878
Similar to: St John Ambulance Australia Vic (ABN: 26003080215), ST JOHN AMBULANCE AUSTRALIA SA INC (ABN: 42947425570), St John Ambulance Australia (WA) Inc (ABN: 55028468715), ST JOHN AMBULANCE AUSTRALIA - TASMANIA (ABN: 65764484851), ST JOHN AMBULANCE AUSTRALIA VIC (ABN: 69061844380), ST JOHN AMBULANCE AUSTRALIA (ABN: 74264019231), St John Ambulance Australia Inc. (ABN: 83373110633), ST JOHN AMBULANCE AUSTRALIA NSW (ABN: 84001738370), ST JOHN AMBULANCE AUSTRALIA NT INC (ABN: 85502986808),
Also known as: St John Ambulance Australia, ST JOHN AMBULANCE AUSTRALIA (ACT) INC, ST JOHN AMBULANCE AUST, ST JOHN AMBULANCE AUST (ACT), ST JOHN AMBULANCE AUSTRALIA ACT INCORPORATED, ST JOHN AMBULANCE FYSHWICK

19 contracts, total value $449,337.89
Procurement methods: Open 2 contracts, 10.53%, Open via SON 2 contracts, 10.53%, Prequalified 4 contracts, 21.05%, limited 11 contracts, 57.89%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Medical training and education supplies 3 $170,602.90
Medical Equipment and Accessories and Supplies 3 $46,970.19
Education and Training Services 2 $30,495.00
Tools and General Machinery 2 $29,900.00
Respiratory and anaesthesia and resuscitation products 1 $26,400.00
Safety apparel 1 $20,910.00
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 1 $10,000.00
Vocational training 1 $18,000.00
Emergency and field medical services products 1 $11,550.30
Occupational health or safety services 1 $19,174.60

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Australian Federal Police 2 $169,222.20
Department of Defence 7 $106,798.10
Department of Industry, Innovation and Science 1 $35,460.00
Geoscience Australia 2 $29,900.00
Department of Industry 1 $20,495.00
Department of Infrastructure and Transport 1 $19,174.60
Department of Employment and Workplace Relations 1 $18,000.00
Australian Electoral Commission 1 $15,247.99
Comsuper 1 $12,540.00
Department of Veterans' Affairs 1 $12,500.00
Department of Health 1 $10,000.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
1925732 Estimated spend on First Aid training and supplies $150,000.00Australian Federal Police 2013-12-02 St John Ambulance Australia (ACT)
62851 HS First Aid Defibrillators C07/07657 $35,460.00Department of Industry, Innovation and Science 2008-02-06 ST JOHN AMBULANCE AUST
2330891 Supply of Automated External Defibrillators x 11 $26,400.00Department of Defence 2014-05-20 ST JOHN AMBULANCE
3052122 Automatic External Defribillators $20,910.00Department of Defence 2015-03-23 ST JOHN AMBULANCE
2366982-A1

CardioPulmonary Resuscitation Fast Track Courses

$20,495.00Department of Industry 2014-05-26 ST JOHN AMBULANCE AUSTRALIA ACT INCORPORATED
3294599 Supply of defibrillator $19,222.20Australian Federal Police 2015-09-15 St John Ambulance Australia (ACT)
353957 Purchase of First Aid Equipment $19,174.60Department of Infrastructure and Transport 2010-12-09 ST JOHN AMBULANCE AUSTRALIA
61241 First Aid training $18,000.00Department of Employment and Workplace Relations 2007-07-23 ST JOHN AMBULANCE AUSTRALIA (ACT)
189951-A1 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES $17,334.90Department of Defence 2009-05-18 ST JOHN AMBULANCE AUST (ACT)
1487771 Heartsmart First Aid Defibrillator/ wall box and delivery $15,247.99Australian Electoral Commission 2013-06-03 St John Ambulance (ACT)
1520841 First Aid Defibrillators - Model Heartstart by Laerdal $14,950.00Geoscience Australia 2013-06-25 St John Ambulance Australia
1594621 First Aid Defibrillators - Model Heartstart by Laerdal $14,950.00Geoscience Australia 2013-06-25 St John Ambulance Australia
45737 Provision for the supply of Defibrillator Units $12,540.00Comsuper 2007-09-28 St John Ambulance
2293571 Automatic External Defibrillators for Corporate Division $12,500.00Department of Veterans' Affairs 2014-06-04 ST JOHN AMBULANCE AUSTRALIA (ACT) INC
353421 Heartstart Defibrillators and Wall Alarm Boxes $11,550.30Department of Defence 2010-11-04 ST JOHN AMBULANCE
244234 St John's ambulance First Aid Course $10,602.90Department of Defence 2009-08-31 ST JOHN AMBULANCE
41332 Provision of First Aid training and training manuals $10,000.00Department of Health 2007-07-01 ST JOHN AMBULANCE FYSHWICK
104923 First Aid Training $10,000.00Department of Defence 2008-07-02 ST JOHN AMBULANCE AUST (ACT)
3272 Medical services (GAPS ID: 1694310) $10,000.00Department of Defence 2007-07-06 ST JOHN AMBULANCE AUST (ACT)