Kalibrate Pty Ltd

ABN: 11342495209
Similar to:
Also known as: KALIBRATE ASSET MANAGEMENT SOLUTION, Kalibrate Pty Ltd

15 contracts, total value $2,562,791.47
Procurement methods: Open 7 contracts, 46.67%, limited 8 contracts, 53.33%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Software 5 $326,747.21
Software or hardware engineering 4 $1,519,058.76
Software maintenance and support 3 $309,320.00
Information technology consultation services 2 $99,665.50
Management information systems MIS 1 $308,000.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Defence 4 $1,519,058.76
Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 8 $545,610.40
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 1 $308,000.00
Department of the Environment and Energy - Australian Antarctic Division 2 $190,122.31

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
436856 Implementation Services $815,936.00Department of Defence 2011-09-30 KALIBRATE ASSET MANAGEMENT SOLUTION
436688 DATA MIGRATION SERVICES $506,000.00Department of Defence 2011-09-26 KALIBRATE ASSET MANAGEMENT SOLUTION
1726901 Inventory Management System $308,000.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2013-08-14 Kalibrate Pty Ltd
481657 Implementation Services $181,588.00Department of Defence 2011-10-13 KALIBRATE ASSET MANAGEMENT SOLUTION
2303091 Maximo Support Services Agreement 2 years $146,520.00Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2014-05-05 Kalibrate Pty Ltd
3406978 Software licences and the new software $134,957.31Department of the Environment and Energy - Australian Antarctic Division 2017-02-24 Kalibrate Pty Ltd
3365966 Maximo Support Service Agreement - 12 months $97,680.00Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2016-07-14 Kalibrate Pty Ltd
3324020 IBM Maximo Licences $71,464.63Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2016-02-19 Kalibrate Pty Ltd
3303138 Maximo Support Services Agreement 2 years $65,120.00Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2015-10-28 Kalibrate Pty Ltd
2827282 Maximo Licences Renewal $57,317.94Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2014-12-16 Kalibrate Pty Ltd
3426651 IMP development Consultant $55,165.00Department of the Environment and Energy - Australian Antarctic Division 2017-05-19 Kalibrate Pty Ltd
2140611 Merge maximo data bases $44,500.50Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2014-03-03 Kalibrate Pty Ltd
3355078 Maximo Software Licences 2015-16 $36,856.14Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2016-06-24 Kalibrate Pty Ltd
2140721 Software annual subscription renewal and support $26,151.19Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2014-03-11 Kalibrate Pty Ltd
820691 Implementation Services $15,534.76Department of Defence 2012-08-07 KALIBRATE ASSET MANAGEMENT SOLUTION