DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERV

ABN: 11255872006
Similar to: Department of Health and Human Services (ABN: 74410330756),
Also known as: DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND, DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN, DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERV, DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, Dept Of Health and Human Services, DEPT OF HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES, DHHS-ACUTE HLTH SVS GRP-AMBULANCE, ROYAL HOBART HOSPITAL, THE CROWN IN THE RIGHT OF THE STATE OF TASMANIA -, The Crown in the Right of the State of Tasmania - Dept of Health and Human Services

18 contracts, total value $10,450,410.16
Consultancies: 1 contracts, 5.56%
Confidentialities: 3 contracts, 16.67%( 1 on the contract, 2 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Open via SON 1 contracts, 5.56%, limited 17 contracts, 94.44%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Comprehensive health services 3 $3,207,526.98
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 2 $479,830.00
Vocational training 2 $32,985.53
Human resources services 1 $20,399.68
Medical training and education supplies 1 $10,953.58
Healthcare provider support persons 1 $120,000.00
Domestic and personal assistance 1 $13,783.00
Individual health screening and assessment services 1 $5,113,000.00
Education and Training Services 1 $15,730.00
Military services and national defence 1 $19,671.39

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Health and Ageing 2 $5,150,000.00
Department of Veterans' Affairs 3 $2,639,306.00
Department of Immigration and Border Protection 3 $1,702,003.98
Department of Health 3 $846,130.00
Australian Antarctic Division 4 $59,669.11
Department of Defence 2 $32,901.39
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 1 $20,399.68

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
997751 TAS ACAP Agreement 2012-2014 $5,113,000.00Department of Health and Ageing 2012-07-01 DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND
21252 Financial contributions in recognition of veteran access to the Home and Community Care Program (GAPS ID: 1598179) $1,625,523.00Department of Veterans' Affairs 2006-07-01 THE CROWN IN THE RIGHT OF THE STATE OF TASMANIA -
466896-A1 Health Services for Clients in Detention Tasmania $1,281,201.99Department of Immigration and Border Protection 2011-08-26 DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERV
3444035 Deed of Agreement between DVA and Ambulance Tasmania for the provision of ambulance services to eligible DVA clients. $1,000,000.00Department of Veterans' Affairs 2017-07-01 DHHS-ACUTE HLTH SVS GRP-AMBULANCE
43624 HERCEPTIN ADVANCES $450,000.00Department of Health 2007-06-07 DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND
72612 Clinical Handover Initiative DHHS Tasmania $366,300.00Department of Health 2007-12-12 DEPT OF HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES
2309161 Health Services for Clients in Detention Tasmania $300,801.99Department of Immigration and Border Protection 2013-08-22 DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERV
3375152 Health Services to detainees in Tasmania $120,000.00Department of Immigration and Border Protection 2014-08-26 DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERV
1063901 Development of performance indicators for the National Strategic Framework for Rural Health $37,000.00Department of Health and Ageing 2012-11-27 DEPT OF HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES
98805 Central Highlands MPS Investigation $29,830.00Department of Health 2008-06-11 DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND
427246 Course costs for expeditioner training - Lay Surgical $20,399.68Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2011-08-23 Dept Of Health & Human Services
203129 Employer Support Payment $19,671.39Department of Defence 2008-12-18 DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN
222210 Training for Lay Surgical Assistants $18,493.60Australian Antarctic Division 2009-08-12 Dept Of Health & Human Services
126718 Provision of expeditioner perioperative training $15,730.00Australian Antarctic Division 2008-07-18 Dept Of Health and Human Services
126779 Nursing and Anaesthetics Assistant Training Courses $14,491.93Australian Antarctic Division 2007-08-07 Dept Of Health and Human Services
59406 Financial contributions in recognition of veteran access to the Home and Community Care (HACC) Program $13,783.00Department of Veterans' Affairs 2006-07-01 The Crown in the Right of the State of Tasmania - Dept of Health and Human Services
163613 Employer Support Payment $13,230.00Department of Defence 2009-02-06 ROYAL HOBART HOSPITAL
210446 Training Course $10,953.58Australian Antarctic Division 2009-07-15 Dept Of Health & Human Services