ARO Systems Pty Ltd

ABN: 11120615214
Similar to:
Also known as: ARL SYSTEMS PTY LTD, ARO Systems Pty Ltd

12 contracts, total value $259,344.53
Procurement methods: limited 12 contracts, 100.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Medical Equipment and Accessories and Supplies 7 $141,246.27
Software maintenance and support 2 $47,468.36
Software 2 $36,166.90
Computer hardware maintenance or support 1 $34,463.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 4 $101,999.20
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 4 $76,891.71
Department of the Environment and Energy - Australian Antarctic Division 1 $34,958.00
Defence Materiel Organisation 2 $26,726.32
Department of Sustainability Environment Water Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 1 $18,769.30

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
2303251 Medical Equipment and Accessories for the CMF $35,310.00Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2014-05-28 ARO Systems Pty Ltd
3418354 Annual ARO Systems support package including helpdesk & software refresh $34,958.00Department of the Environment and Energy - Australian Antarctic Division 2017-04-24 ARO Systems Pty Ltd
3337339 Annual helpdesk, support and software packages. $34,463.00Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2016-04-27 ARO Systems Pty Ltd
1436542 IQ-router (digital imaging solution) including helpdesk, installation & training $29,942.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2013-05-21 ARO Systems Pty Ltd
482769 Radiology PACS System $22,312.40Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2012-04-17 ARO Systems Pty Ltd
1070721 IQ-View Workstation for Ocean Protector $18,769.30Department of Sustainability Environment Water Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2012-11-08 ARO Systems Pty Ltd
3314194 ARO Minuet i5 Carestream Workstation x 7 $18,371.70Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2015-12-15 ARO Systems Pty Ltd
389390 Been for Radiographic Film for Medical Dental Imaging $15,122.80Defence Materiel Organisation 2011-05-05 ARL SYSTEMS PTY LTD
3023342 Annual software refresh and support package May 2015 - June 2016 $13,854.50Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2015-04-13 ARO Systems Pty Ltd
870831 Service Contract for Medical Software Maintanance and Support $12,510.36Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2012-07-31 ARO Systems Pty Ltd
1436562 Annual Support Pkg for CSH, IQ WEBX & helpdesk x 17 $12,126.95Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2013-05-21 ARO Systems Pty Ltd
1887871 Medical Imaging Systems Printers Servicing Maintenance $11,603.52Defence Materiel Organisation 2013-11-08 ARO SYSTEMS PTY LTD