CSI

ABN: 11008418139
Similar to: CSIRO - 2008/09 Intercessional science advice and meeting attendance (ABN: 24113085695), CSIRO LAND & WATER (ABN: 34864955427), FACSIA (ABN: 36342015855), NCSI (AUSTRALIA) PTY LIMITED (ABN: 38089983317), CSI HOLDINGS PTY LTD (ABN: 40654707863), CSIRO Marine & Atmospheric Research (ABN: 41687119230), Bruker Biocsiences (ABN: 48095173809), NCSI Training & Development Pty Ltd (ABN: 56058207800), CSIRT Foundry (ABN: 59151819135), SCSI INTEGRATION PTY LTD (ABN: 66060961088), Dept of Defence - CSI-SC BUILDING 180 (ABN: 68706814312), McConnell Dowell Constructors (Built Environs Pty Ltd won the tender and CSIRO agreed to contract with the parent company) (ABN: 71002929017), BSI Incorporating NCSI (ABN: 72078659211), CSIRO (ABN: 78342684030), Customer Service Institute of Australia (CSIA (ABN: 81127413923), CSIRO (ABN: 87125594765), CSIA (ABN: 88099025528), The Australian Centre for Social Innovation (TACSI) (ABN: 90528422430), NICHOLAS MACSI (ABN: 92686817307),
Also known as: A.P. Facilities Pty Ltd, AP FACILITIES PTY LTD, CSI, Deluxe Sydney

6 contracts, total value $148,669.60
Procurement methods: Prequalified 1 contracts, 16.67%, limited 5 contracts, 83.33%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Audio visual services 4 $91,443.40
Launchers 1 $22,000.00
Media storage 1 $35,226.20

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Human Services 3 $70,000.00
National Archives of Australia 2 $56,669.60
Defence Materiel Organisation 1 $22,000.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
372666 Copy nitrate films to polyester film stock $35,226.20National Archives of Australia 2011-03-15 Deluxe Sydney
2493132 Professional Captioning & Subtitling Services $25,000.00Department of Human Services 2014-07-01 A.P. Facilities Pty Ltd
3234122 Professional Captioning and Subtitling Services $25,000.00Department of Human Services 2015-07-01 CSI
497931 Flight trials film expenses $22,000.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2012-04-23 AP FACILITIES PTY LTD
475309 To supply synchronous copying of 150 NAA magnetic film $21,443.40National Archives of Australia 2012-03-19 Deluxe Sydney
1661001 Media Editing Services $20,000.00Department of Human Services 2013-07-09 CSI